Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Share it with your friends!
Nakasu Yatai Yokocho Tickets & Tours
Fukuoka Nakasu Yatai 2-Hour Private Food Tour
Fukuoka city 2 Day Local Eats Traditional Arts and History
SoftBank Hawks MIZUHO PayPay DOME FUKUOKA Experience
teamLab Forest Fukuoka Ticket
Kyushu FunPASS
Kyushu One-Day Tour: Takachiho Railway & Takachiho Gorge & Amano Iwato Shrine (Chinese and English Speaking Guide, Departing from Fukuoka)
VASARA Kimono and Yukata Rental in Fukuoka
Micro Pig Cafe Experience in Fukuoka Tenjin
KidZania Fukuoka Admission Ticket
Fukuoka Tower Admission Ticket
Fukuoka Kimono Rental(古賀新きもの館)Yanagawa本店・ Dazaifu Station 1-minute
Hakata River Boat Ride Experience in Fukuoka
Where to stay in Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Hotel Forza Hakataeki Chikushi - Guchi II
Transport to & from Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Enjoy! Huis Ten Bosch Ticket
JR Kyushu Rail Pass
Fukuoka Tourist City Pass
JR Kyushu Fukuoka Wide Area Mobile Pass
Fukuoka - Busan Ferry by New Camellia Line
Hakata - Nagasaki Highway Bus
Kyushu SunQ Pass
The Rail Kitchen Chikugo by Nishitetsu
AIRPORT BUS TICKET (Fukuoka Airport <-> Hakata Station) by Nishitetsu Bus
Kyushu Beppu & Yufuin 1 Day Bus Pass (FUK Airport Pick Up)
Fukuoka City Subway 1-Day Pass
JR Kyushu Expressway Bus E-Ticket (Fukuoka/Hakata/Nagasaki <> Ureshino Onsen)
Restaurants near Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Kani Honke (かに本家) in Nanokawa - Popular Crab Specialty
UMENOHANA Tenjinten Kaiseki Cuisine - Fukuoka Tenjin
Chainon
More to explore
Shinseido Drugstore Special Coupon
Ohga Pharmacy Tax-free Coupon
Fukuoka Luggage Delivery Service by DELIBAG
JR Kyushu Train Luggage Transportation Service
Bic Camera Tourist Privilege Discount Coupon in Fukuoka and Kumamoto
Fukuoka Luggage Services by LuggAgent (To/From Fukuoka Airport/Downtown)
Nakasu Yatai Yokocho Reviews
Popular places near Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
FAQs about Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
What are the best times to visit Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
What are the best times to visit Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
Head to Nakasu Yatai Yokocho in the evening to experience the lively atmosphere of the Yatai stalls. Arrive around dinner or supper time to secure a seat and enjoy the best selection of street food options.
What transportation options are available to explore Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
What transportation options are available to explore Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
Explore Fukuoka by walking along Nakasu Island river to discover the vibrant Yatai stalls. Consider staying near Hakata station for convenient access to major attractions and transportation links within the city.
Where should I stay for convenient access to Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
Where should I stay for convenient access to Nakasu Yatai Yokocho?
Consider staying near Hakata station for convenient access to major attractions and transportation links within the city, making it easy to explore Nakasu Yatai Yokocho and other points of interest.
What to know about Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Remarkable Landmarks and Must-Visit Sights
Nakasu Yatai Yokocho
Nakasu Yatai Yokocho is a must-visit destination in Fukuoka, offering a variety of Yatai stalls along Nakasu Island river. Enjoy the vibrant atmosphere and delicious street food options such as Hakata Ramen, Yakitori, and Oden.
Yatai Street Food Stalls
Explore the iconic yatai street food stalls that line the streets of Fukuoka, offering a variety of traditional Fukuoka dishes such as yakitori, Hakata ramen, gyoza, and oden. Enjoy the bustling atmosphere and mingle with locals while indulging in delicious food.
Culture and History
Yatai stalls in Fukuoka have a rich cultural significance, providing a unique dining experience that dates back to traditional street food culture in Japan. Enjoy the historical charm of dining in a small street-side stall and savoring authentic local dishes.
Local Cuisine
Indulge in popular local dishes at Yatai stalls, including the iconic Hakata Ramen with rich Tonkotsu broth, flavorful Yakitori meat skewers, and comforting Oden hotpot. Don't miss out on the signature Japanese Whiskey Highball to complete your Yatai experience.