Busena Marine Park

★ 4.7 (15K+ reviews) • 700+ booked
Overview
Things to do
Hotels

Busena Marine Park Tickets & Tours

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium & Busena Marine Park Full-Day Tour
Tours • From Naha

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium & Busena Marine Park Full-Day Tour

English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
New Activity
US$ 66.89
[Onna Village, Nakayukui] Swim with Sea Turtles at High Probability! Beach Entry Snorkeling Experience
Water activities • Kunigami

[Onna Village, Nakayukui] Swim with Sea Turtles at High Probability! Beach Entry Snorkeling Experience

Book now for tomorrow
English guided
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 5.0 (13) • 400+ booked
US$ 46.15
Snorkeling Tours in Okinawa with Tonton Dive
Water activities • Kunigami

Snorkeling Tours in Okinawa with Tonton Dive

English guided
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
US$ 46.15
Trial Meditation &Yoga Course at Onna Village
Outdoor & sports activities • Kunigami

Trial Meditation &Yoga Course at Onna Village

English guided
Free cancellation
100+ booked
US$ 28.75
2N3D  Meditation & Fasting Treatment Package
Cultural experiences • Kunigami

2N3D Meditation & Fasting Treatment Package

100+ booked
US$ 631.65
High Chance to See Sea Turtles – Skin Diving at Nakayukui Point, Onn
Water activities • Kunigami

High Chance to See Sea Turtles – Skin Diving at Nakayukui Point, Onn

English guided
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
US$ 76.89

Where to stay in Busena Marine Park

Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa
Hotels • Kunigami

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa

Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (1,006)
From US$ 188.74
Halekulani Okinawa
Hotels • Kunigami

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Halekulani Okinawa

Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (1,596) • 50+ booked
From US$ 501.35
Umino Ryotei Okinawa Nakamasou
Hotels • Kunigami

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Umino Ryotei Okinawa Nakamasou

Instant confirmation
★ 4.7 (127)
From US$ 247.62
The Busena Terrace
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png The Busena Terrace

Instant confirmation
★ 4.7 (1,003) • 50+ booked
From US$ 349.13
Courtyard by Marriott Okinawa Resort
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Courtyard by Marriott Okinawa Resort

Instant confirmation
★ 4.4 (1,016)
Sold out
Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa

Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (650) • 100+ booked
From US$ 200.22
TWIN-LINE HOTEL YANBARU OKINAWA JAPAN
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png TWIN-LINE HOTEL YANBARU OKINAWA JAPAN

Instant confirmation
★ 4.4 (55)
From US$ 149.07
Best Western Okinawa Kouki Beach
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Best Western Okinawa Kouki Beach

Instant confirmation
★ 4.5 (564)
From US$ 105.31
Hotel Miyuki Beach
Hotels • Kunigami

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Hotel Miyuki Beach

Instant confirmation
★ 3.6 (667)
From US$ 99.16
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Phoenix Park Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 4.3 (404)
From US$ 59.07
Hotel Yugaf Inn Okinawa
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Hotel Yugaf Inn Okinawa

Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (1,038)
From US$ 64.42
Kariyushi LCH Resort
Hotels • Nago

https://res.klook.com/image/upload/v1713240499/UED_new/PromoTag/StayPlus.png Kariyushi LCH Resort

Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (230)
From US$ 72.25

Busena Marine Park Reviews

4.7 /5
15K+ reviews
Read all reviews
YEN ****
24 Feb
We, a group of three adults and one infant, stayed in a sea view room which included two single beds + a sofa bed as an extra bed + a baby cot. The room was spacious enough to open our luggage, although the facilities in the room were rather basic. The bathroom was very large! The amenities area was well-stocked and very distinctive! The breakfast selection was also quite extensive! There is a limit of 100 people for the Japanese breakfast, and you need to register and queue. If you don't necessarily need to eat seafood, you can go directly to the Western breakfast, which is also very distinctive.
1+
Klook 用戶
23 Feb
There are shops about a 5-minute walk away, but it's not very lively if you walk there at night. There are not many parking spaces, and if you arrive too late, there are very few spaces available. You should stop at the entrance to unload your luggage first because the parking area has a stone road surface. Someone cleans up every day. The room size is also pretty good. We were 2 adults and 1 child, and we had 2 small beds. The original sofa was replaced with an extra single bed, but the 2 small beds were enough for the 3 of us to sleep in. The extra bed ended up just being used to put things on. There are cute cats that live there.
WANG *******
20 Feb
This is a fantastic hotel. There are complimentary amenities on the first floor, where you can hand-cut your own handmade soap, as well as hair oil and other amenities. However, it looks like the outdoor pool is not available in the winter, but you can use their hydrotherapy spa in the winter. Club rooms have free access. This time I stayed in the winter, but it should be even better to stay in the summer.
Klook 用戶
23 Jan
The room was super big and I loved it!! The lobby has a very impressive club lounge, and the hotel's breakfast was the best I had in the 6 rooms I stayed in Okinawa, plus there's freshly squeezed orange juice.
1+
liu *******
21 Jan
The lobby has a very grand and beautiful club lounge. The room is very large and has a great view. The breakfast is the best I've had in the past few days. 💯
2+
Huileng ***
16 Jan
booked a room with 2 x double bed for 3pax and was given 2 x double bed + 1 x super single. room also has another single bed size sofa facing the sea! amazing view!
Huileng ***
12 Jan
amazing sea view from hotel room! very spacious for 3 pax. lobby has various types of okinawan brown sugar free for guests to try and amenities like kid's slippers, hair serum, toothpaste, bar soap free for guests to try or replenish. breakfast has a huge variety from curry rice to Spam onigiri, taco, beef burger, etc.
游 **
23 Dec 2025
Overall quiet and clean. Although the bathroom is small, it has a TOTO washlet 👍 The bathtub and showerhead water pressure are 👍, and the fine water outlet makes washing comfortable 👍 The breakfast is good value for the price 👍

Popular places near Busena Marine Park

216K+ visitors
649K+ visitors
160K+ visitors
125K+ visitors
122K+ visitors
144K+ visitors
111K+ visitors
152K+ visitors

FAQs about Busena Marine Park

When is the best time to visit Busena Marine Park Nago?

How can I get to Busena Marine Park Nago?

Is there a shuttle bus service within Busena Marine Park Nago?

What should I keep in mind when planning a visit to Busena Marine Park Nago?

Where can I purchase tickets for Busena Marine Park Nago?

What is the best way to enjoy the beauty of Busena Marine Park Nago if I'm not dressed for the beach?

What to know about Busena Marine Park

Immerse yourself in the beauty of Busena Marine Park Nago, a captivating destination nestled within the Busena Terrace Resort. Explore the wonders of the underwater observatory and glass bottom boat, offering a unique perspective of marine life. With shuttle buses available and a picturesque beach, this marine park is a must-visit for nature enthusiasts and families alike. Experience the wonders of the underwater world at Busena Marine Park in Nago City, Okinawa. Dive into a marine paradise where crystal clear waters and stunning beaches await, offering a unique blend of nature and adventure. Escape the limitations of bad weather and explore the vibrant marine life from the comfort of the underwater observatory, where you can witness the beauty of the sea even on rainy days.
1744-1 Kise, Nago, Okinawa 905-0026, Japan

Remarkable Landmarks and Must-Visit Sights

Underwater Observatory

Experience the enchanting world beneath the ocean surface at the underwater observatory, located 5m below the sea. Marvel at the coral reefs teeming with brilliantly colored tropical fish and other marine creatures through the 24 window panes offering a 360-degree view.

Glass Bottom Boat

Experience the beauty of the ocean through a glass bottom boat tour, weather permitting. Enjoy a guided tour showcasing various fish species, offering a unique and educational experience.

Busena Terrace Beach Resort

Discover luxury at the Busena Terrace Beach Resort, where you can enjoy breathtaking views of the observatory tower and the cape. This resort has a rich history, having hosted the G8 Leaders' Summit in 2000.

Activities Galore

Apart from the main attractions, Busena Marine Park offers a range of activities run by the resort, ensuring a fun-filled day for visitors of all ages.

Cultural and Historical Significance

Busena Marine Park holds cultural significance as part of the Busena Terrace Beach Resort, a venue that has welcomed world leaders like US (Ex) President Bill Clinton and Russian President Vladimir Putin during the G8 Leaders' Summit in 2000. The islands of Okinawa boast a rich cultural heritage and historical significance. The tropical and subtropical climate zones provide a unique environment for coral reefs and diverse marine life, showcasing the adaptation of fish to this vibrant ecosystem.

Local Cuisine

While exploring Busena Marine Park Nago, don't miss the opportunity to savor popular local dishes that capture the essence of Okinawan flavors. Indulge in unique culinary experiences that highlight the region's fresh seafood and traditional delicacies.