Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

★ 4.5 (16K+ reviews) • 4K+ booked
Overview
Things to do
Hotels

Sintra-Cascais Natural Park Tickets & Tours

Lisbon Sintra, Pena Palace & Cabo da Roca Full-Day Tour
Tours • From Lisbon

Lisbon Sintra, Pena Palace & Cabo da Roca Full-Day Tour

Book now for tomorrow
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.8 / 5
(79) • 1K+ booked
From
CZK 2,720.75
Sintra Village, Pena Palace Entry Ticket, Cascais and Estoril Tour
Fall deal
Tours • From Lisbon

Sintra Village, Pena Palace Entry Ticket, Cascais and Estoril Tour

Book now for tomorrow
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.7 / 5
(127) • 1K+ booked
From
CZK 1,534.35
Save CZK 383.54
Lisbon Sintra & Cascais Full-Day Small Group Tour
Tours • From Lisbon

Lisbon Sintra & Cascais Full-Day Small Group Tour

Book now for tomorrow
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
From
CZK 2,160.69
Lisbon: Private Half-Day Sintra & Pena Palace Tour
Tours • From Lisbon, Sintra, Cascais

Lisbon: Private Half-Day Sintra & Pena Palace Tour

Book now for today
Private tour
Private group
From
CZK 3,277.40
Sintra, Pena Palace & Cabo da Roca Hiking Tour
Tours • From Lisbon

Sintra, Pena Palace & Cabo da Roca Hiking Tour

Book now for today
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
CZK 3,641.35
Lisbon Sintra & Cascais Full-Day Private Tour
Tours • From Lisbon

Lisbon Sintra & Cascais Full-Day Private Tour

Book now for tomorrow
Private tour
Private group
CZK 10,358.30
From Lisbon: Sintra, Pena Palace, Regaleira & Cascais Full-Day Tour
Klook's choice
Tours • From Lisbon

From Lisbon: Sintra, Pena Palace, Regaleira & Cascais Full-Day Tour

Book now for tomorrow
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.8 / 5
(330) • 2K+ booked
From
CZK 781.75
Park and National Palace of Pena Ticket
Historical sites • Sintra

Park and National Palace of Pena Ticket

Book now for today
Instant confirmation
4.4 / 5
(95) • 6K+ booked
From
CZK 485.55
Quinta da Regaleira Ticket in Sintra
Historical sites • Sintra

Quinta da Regaleira Ticket in Sintra

Book now for today
Instant confirmation
3.8 / 5
(56) • 2K+ booked
From
CZK 679.75
Castle of the Moors Ticket in Sintra
Historical sites • Sintra

Castle of the Moors Ticket in Sintra

Book now for today
Instant confirmation
4.5 / 5
(49) • 1K+ booked
From
CZK 291.35
Sintra National Palace of Pena & Cape Roca Full-Day Small Group Tour
Tours • From Lisbon

Sintra National Palace of Pena & Cape Roca Full-Day Small Group Tour

Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.9 / 5
(12) • 100+ booked
CZK 1,294.95
Pena Palace, Sintra, & Cascais Marina Full-Day Tour from Lisbon
Tours • From Lisbon

Pena Palace, Sintra, & Cascais Marina Full-Day Tour from Lisbon

Book now for today
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.5 / 5
(4) • New Activity
From
CZK 704.05

Where to stay in Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

Hotel Fortaleza do Guincho Relais & Châteaux
Hotels • Cascais

Hotel Fortaleza do Guincho Relais & Châteaux

Instant confirmation
4.6 / 5
(396)
From
CZK 4,497.07
Hotel Lido
Hotels • Cascais

Hotel Lido

Instant confirmation
4.1 / 5
(786)
From
CZK 1,319.54
Dream Guincho
Hotels • Cascais

Dream Guincho

Instant confirmation
4.9 / 5
(11)
From
CZK 4,486.83
MouraLua
Hotels • Sintra

MouraLua

Instant confirmation
4.5 / 5
(60)
From
CZK 1,073.44
Sintra Marmoris Camelia
Hotels • Sintra

Sintra Marmoris Camelia

Instant confirmation
5.0 / 5
(311)
From
CZK 4,661.35
Sintra Marmòris Palace
Hotels • Sintra

Sintra Marmòris Palace

Instant confirmation
4.9 / 5
(447)
From
CZK 5,371.96
Sintra Green Chalet - Bed & Breakfast
Hotels • Sintra

Sintra Green Chalet - Bed & Breakfast

Instant confirmation
4.8 / 5
(193)
From
CZK 1,406.38
Cascais Casa Laranja
Hotels • Cascais

Cascais Casa Laranja

Instant confirmation
5.0 / 5
(45)
From
CZK 3,576.01
Villa Bela Vista
Hotels • Sintra

Villa Bela Vista

Instant confirmation
5.0 / 5
(229)
From
CZK 3,682.61
So magoito
Hotels • Sintra

So magoito

Instant confirmation
From
CZK 3,329.6
Lawrence's Hotel
Hotels • Sintra

Lawrence's Hotel

Instant confirmation
4.7 / 5
(544)
From
CZK 3,261.09
Pendoa sintra collection-Rua Fresca nº22(Piso Separado)
Hotels • Sintra

Pendoa sintra collection-Rua Fresca nº22(Piso Separado)

Instant confirmation
From
CZK 3,222.48

Sintra-Cascais Natural Park Reviews

LAM ******
2026-06-19 19:55:05
Fantastic 5.0
Our guides, Ricardo and Maria, were very talkative and knowledgeable. I was in Maria's group, and she was able to bring some of Portugal's literary spirit into the tour, allowing us to not only visit places but also engage in a deeper dialogue with the inner meaning and the scenery before us. Thank you for their arrangements. The last stop was Cabo da Roca, which would take a long time to reach by public transport. I highly recommend walking a bit faster and joining a day tour instead.
Chin *****
2026-08-03 08:45:48
Fantastic 5.0
A wonderful trip to Sintra and Cascais. The transport and sightseeing schedule were well organised, giving us enough time to enjoy each stop. Fabio was an excellent guide who shared many interesting local stories and helpful tips throughout the journey.
Mario ******
2026-09-13 21:13:17
Fantastic 5.0
A truly beautiful experience. The palace is only impressive from the outside; the inside is just okay. The real highlight is the gardens. Winding paths and dreamy spots. You could spend hours there.
Klook User
2026-08-25 22:33:32
Fantastic 5.0
beautiful experience. the antique furniture and look was just amazing. loved every bit of it.
CHOU *******
2026-10-18 21:50:34
Fantastic 5.0
Saturday morning is still a great time to visit this majestic castle. We stayed around 2 hours cuz the wind was quite big. With warmer coat and prepacked lunch (we saw lots of people brought sandwich for easy lunch), it’s quite nice to stay for longer time.
Siti ********************
2026-07-19 15:53:10
Fantastic 5.0
My tour guide was Valerio and he was very helpful and accommodating during the tour. He took care of us very well and provided valuable information if we needed to get good food, desserts, shopping etc. Overall, enjoyed my tour thus far!
Klook用戶
2026-05-26 21:58:01
Fantastic 5.0
Had a fantastic day tour with Gustavo! He's incredibly knowledgeable about the local history and explained everything. He's super friendly and welcoming. Overall a great experience from start to finish — highly recommend booking a tour with him! 🙌
LEE *****
2026-09-19 10:54:00
Fantastic 5.0
Every part of the tour was thoughtfully planned. We traveled in a clean van, and our guide, David, was professional, attentive, and kind. He even provided me with a Korean translator. The itinerary included visiting the Monserrate Palace first, followed by a stroll through its gardens. After exploring the old town of Sintra, we had free time for lunch. Then, we walked through the gardens of Pena Palace, descended the impressive stairs of Quinta da Regaleira, and explored Boca do Inferno and Cascais Marina. There was no skipping anything; we walked through every garden and truly experienced nature.
Tiago *****
2026-09-20 03:25:02
Fantastic 5.0
very good place. only issue for us was b no supermarkets near.

Popular places near Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

16K+ visitors
15K+ visitors
15K+ visitors
15K+ visitors
15K+ visitors

FAQs about Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

What is the best time to visit Sintra-Cascais Natural Park?

What are the main attractions within the park?

Is there an entrance fee to Sintra-Cascais Natural Park?

Can I visit the park year-round?

Are pets allowed in the park?

How can I get to Sintra-Cascais Natural Park from Lisbon?

What should I wear when visiting Sintra-Cascais Natural Park?

What to know about Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

Nestled on the stunning Portuguese Riviera, the Sintra Cascais Natural Park is a beautiful blend of wild coastline, forested hills, and historical treasures. Just a short drive from Lisbon, this beautiful area is perfect for a first visit or a return trip. From the crazy cliffs of Cabo da Roca to the peaceful trails through Sintra’s greenery, the park offers a bit of everything—walks, views, and amazing food. Whether your day is busy or relaxed, you’ll easily find it easy to buy a ticket, explore the towns, and enjoy the beach. Lots of people love to post their best photos, afbeeldingen en stockfoto's, and image moments from this unforgettable place. Many have thought about returning again and again. Blader door de memories or begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht to vinden even more. If you feel the urge to explore, hold your curiosity and start your journey now. This world wonder is too good to miss—packed with stories, kind encounters, and attention-grabbing scenery.
Portugal

Top Highlights of Sintra Cascais Natural Park

Cabo da Roca

Venture to the edge of the world at Cabo da Roca in Sintra Cascais Natural Park, a beautiful spot where dramatic views meet the Atlantic. This iconic place near Lisbon offers a perfect walk, especially on your first visit. Capture unforgettable photos, image moments, and afbeeldingen en stockfoto's to post or share with a friend. People often buy a ticket to mark the day they arrived, and many left feeling happy. Blader door de beelden of begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht om meer te vinden.

Guincho Beach

Feel the thrill of the wind and waves at Guincho Beach, one of Portugal’s most exciting coastal gems within the Sintra Cascais Natural Park. Near the town of Cascais, this busy but breathtaking beach draws surfers and thrill-seekers from around the world. Whether it’s your first visit or a return trip, the golden sands and crazy winds offer a perfect summer escape. Photos, image moments, and afbeeldingen en stockfoto's capture its magic—post them or begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht om meer en beelden te vinden.

Castle of the Moors

Step back in time at the Castle of the Moors, a medieval wonder in the Sintra Cascais Natural Park. Nestled in the Sintra Mountains, this beautiful fortress offers good views, rich history, and a chance to walk along ancient stone walls. It’s the perfect place for your first visit, where every image, post, and photo captures timeless charm. Blader door de afbeeldingen en stockfoto's or begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht om meer en beelden te vinden—you’ll find something to hold your attention every time.

Cultural and Historical Significance of Sintra Cascais Natural Park

Sintra-Cascais Natural Park is a beautiful destination and living museum full of history and attention-grabbing landmarks. From the iconic Castle of the Moors and Pena Palace in Sintra—a UNESCO World Heritage town once favored by royalty—to ancient sanctuaries and historical lighthouses, this area offers lots to explore and enjoy. Perfect for a first visit, the park combines stunning views, rich culture, and nature in perfect order. Knowing this, capture magical images and photos to post, or begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht om meer en beelden te vinden. Blader door de afbeeldingen en stockfoto's to find your favorite place in Portugal and experience this captivating treasure that people love to visit again and again.

Savor the Flavors of Sintra-Cascais Natural Park

Embark on a culinary journey through Sintra-Cascais Natural Park, where every bite tells a story. On your first visit, try travesseiros and queijadas—sweet treats that locals love and people from around the world come to find. Along the beach, enjoy fresh seafood, and in the hills, sip Colares wine from the park’s rural area. The towns here serve good food in a beautiful setting. Along the way, take photos, post your image, or begin een nieuwe zoekopdracht om meer en beelden te vinden of these delicious moments.