Churashima Okinawa Bus Day Tour (Naha/Chatan Departure)

Klook

Have an unforgettable tour of Northern and Central Okinawa!

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 72 Hrs Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 11 Hrs Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese / Korean
  • Join In Group
  • Minimum 10 Travelers
  • Meet Up At Location
  • See the wonderful sightseeing destinations in Northern Okinawa in one leisurely bus tour!
  • Marvel at the amazing species likewhale sharks and manta rays in the Churaumi Aquarium!
  • Head out to scenic Cape Manza and admire one of the most famous rock formations in Japan
  • Don't forget to shop for souvenirs such as Okinawan goods, agricultural products, and so much more!
  • English, Chinese or Korean speaking tour staff will help you on the bus during your journey
Most Recent Review

  • Quang Thai Duong 2 Feb 2019
    nice full package tour, guide speak Japanese only but they have narration recording for Chinese, Korean and English. guide is really enthusiastic, she always give all the information and cheer with a lot local famous Okinawa songs. time is perfect, always fixed.

Featured Travel Guide

US$ 44.35

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    24 Hours Confirmation
  • 1,252 Booked
    4.6 (94 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a tour date
  • Bus One Day Tour

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus fee
    • Tour guide fee
    • Churaumi Aquarium Admission Ticket

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Lunch (please take your lunch during the 150 minutes of free time at the Churaumi Aquarium)
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 44.35

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus fee
    • Tour guide fee
    • Churaumi Aquarium Admission Ticket

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Lunch (please take your lunch during the 150 minutes of free time at the Churaumi Aquarium)
    • Other personal expenses
Related Activities
What To Expect

There is so much to see and learn about in Okinawa for the first-time visitor, and this bus tour takes you to some of its best sightseeing stops with time to spare for souvenirs. Starting from a designated pick up spot in Naha or Chatan, you'll first head to the popular Churaumi Aquarium, which holds four amazing areas dedicated to specific aspects of marine life. You'll see hundreds of species of marine wildlife both local to Okinawan seas and exotic ones. After this visit to the sea, you'll head to Forest Yanbaru Subtropical to see the local fauna. This area is a tropical rainforest that is famous for the local tree ferns that grow there, and is well known as a relaxing location. Then it's time to visit the famous Manza Cape or Cape Manzamo, the most scenic rock formation in Okinawa. This breathtaking cliff gives you a picturesque view of land and ocean. Then it's off to American Village in Okinawa, which is a large, American-style mall with numerous shops and leisure amenities about. There's even a massive illuminated ferris wheel you can try! It's the perfect way to cap off your day seeing the sights of Okinawa.

Kadena Air Base
Glimpse the long runway of Kadena Air Base where you might see fighter jets!
American Village
See Okinawa's American Village, a massive mall with its own ferris wheel!
Churaumi Aquarium
Marvel at sea giants in the Churaumi Aquarium
Cape Manza
Capture the breathtaking views of Cape Manza's stunning rock formation
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Itinerary

Itinerary:

  • 8:35am meet up at Palette Kumoji (in front of Nippon Rent-A-Car)
  • 8:45am depart
  • 9:05am meet up at Omoromachi DFS Galleria
  • 9:15am depart
  • 9:45am meet up at American Village
  • 9:55am depart
  • 10:15am Kadena Rest Area (approximately 20 mins)
  • 12:05pm Churaumi Aquarium (approximately 150 mins)
  • 3:00pm Forest Yanbaru Subtropical area (approximately 30 mins)
  • 4:15pm Cape Manza (approximately 20 mins)
  • 5:25pm American Village (approximately 50 mins)
  • 6:55pm DFS Galleria
  • 7:15pm Palette Kumoji
Itinerary from 1 Feb 2018:
  • 8:35am meet up at Palette Kumoji (in front of Nippon Rent-A-Car)
  • 8:45am depart
  • 9:05am meet up at Omoromachi DFS Galleria
  • 9:15am depart
  • 9:45am meet up at American Village
  • 9:55am depart
  • 11:15am Churaumi Aquarium (approximately 150 mins)
  • 2:25pm Kouri Island (approximately 20 mins)
  • 3:15pm Forest Yanbaru Subtropical area (approximately 20 mins)
  • 4:25pm Cape Manza (approximately 20 mins)
  • 5:35pm American Village (approximately 50 mins)
  • 7:05pm DFS Galleria
  • 7:15pm Palette Kumoji
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Adult ticket: Age 15 and above
  • Child ticket: Age 3-14
  • Infants aged 0-3 years old who will not be occupying a seat can participate for free
  • The order of the tour destinations may be changed due to traffic conditions on the day
  • Also depending on the traffic conditions, the approximated travel times may vary
  • No smoking inside the bus
  • If you want to go shopping at DFS Galleria, you can get off the bus at the DFS Galleria stop
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet Up Information:

Palette Kumoji (in front of Nippon rental car)
  • Meet up time: 8:35am
  • Address: 1 Choume-1-1 Kumoji, Naha-shi, Okinawa-ken, Japan (View Map)
  • How to get there: Yui Rail, Prefectural Office Station, No.1 Exit, 1 minute walk
Omoromachi DFS Galleria
  • Meet up time: 9:05am
  • Address: 4 Choume-1 Omoromachi, Naha-shi, Okinawa-ken, Japan (View Map)
  • How to get there: Yui Rail, Omoromachi Station, 1 minute walk
American Village (in front of Kitadanicho Sight Seeing Information Center)
  • Meet up time: 9:45am
  • Address: 16-2 Mihama, Chatan-chō, Nakagami-gun, Okinawa-ken 904-0115, Japan (View Map)

Tour Bus

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 72 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (94) 4.6
  • Quang Thai Duong 2 Feb 2019
    nice full package tour, guide speak Japanese only but they have narration recording for Chinese, Korean and English. guide is really enthusiastic, she always give all the information and cheer with a lot local famous Okinawa songs. time is perfect, always fixed.
  • Wing Tung Jacqueline 31 Jan 2019
    a very memorable trip indeed. everything was nice.
  • Fung Yee 5 Jan 2019
    The tour is really good and value for money given that transportation is more expensive if a car is not rented. The places we went to were really nice as well! Overall a very good experience! :)
  • FIONA 31 Dec 2018
    Very friendly tour guide, very nice service!
  • SAMUEL 29 Dec 2018
    The tour visited a few nice spots in Okinawa. The aquarium was good and the dolphin show was even better. We visited a few scenic sights too. Some of the drives were quite long so be prepared for that. Tour guide only spoke Japanese and provided multilanguage headsets which provided some guidance and facts about areas.
  • Suthida 3 Dec 2018
    on time bus, have fun, great experience, beautiful place, nice staff
  • Daroonsak 23 Nov 2018
    Easy way for people can’t drive a car. I recommend.
  • Satid 21 Nov 2018
    Pro : Good tour with new and comfortable bus, nice tour guide, on time, affordable price, safety driver, and visit all must-go spots. Recommend to non-driving tourist. Cons : Visit mansa cape in late afternoon that has backlit, hard to photo
  • HIU PAN 19 Nov 2018
    nice staff, programme good, but time is too less.
  • TSZ KI JACKQUEEINE 15 Nov 2018
    nice arrangement the guide is helpful and nice, always with a smile although it is in japanese and could not fully understand still very nice tour
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount