Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park

★ 4.8 (2K+ reviews) • 6K+ booked
Overview
Things to do
Hotels

Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park Tickets & Tours

Jeju Songdang Equestrian Center
Outdoor & sports activities • Jeju

Jeju Songdang Equestrian Center

Book now for tomorrow
English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.5 (40) • 600+ booked
€ 5.15
10 off
ATV Four-wheel Motorcycle Experience in Jeju
Outdoor & sports activities • Jeju

ATV Four-wheel Motorcycle Experience in Jeju

Book now for tomorrow
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (35) • 400+ booked
€ 16.40
10 off
Vintage Studio Photo Experience at Sorang Studio in Jeju
Cultural experiences • Jeju

Vintage Studio Photo Experience at Sorang Studio in Jeju

Book now for tomorrow
English guided
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
★ 4.8 (12) • 100+ booked
€ 28.55
10 off
Jeju Island Outdoor Photoshoot - Couples, Families & Friends
Cultural experiences • Jeju (From Jeju, Seogwipo)

Jeju Island Outdoor Photoshoot - Couples, Families & Friends

Book now for tomorrow
English guided
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Private group
Free cancellation
★ 5.0 (5)
From € 235.35
10 off
Jeju Yoga One Day Class
Outdoor & sports activities • Jeju

Jeju Yoga One Day Class

English guided
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
★ 5.0 (3)
€ 27.95
10 off
Jeju Island Full-Day Small Group Tour
Tours • From Jeju

Jeju Island Full-Day Small Group Tour

Book now for tomorrow
English guided
Free cancellation
€ 121.25
10 off
Romantic Wedding Photoshoot Experience in Jeju
Cultural experiences • Jeju (From Jeju, Seogwipo)

Romantic Wedding Photoshoot Experience in Jeju

English guided
Morning departure
7+ hrs
Private group
Free cancellation
From € 1,141.05
10 off

Where to stay in Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park

Sono Belle Jeju
Hotels • Jeju

Sono Belle Jeju

Instant confirmation
★ 3.9 (226)
From € 86.87
10 off
Ecoland Hotel
Hotels • Jeju

Ecoland Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 4.5 (118)
From € 66.22
10 off
Utop Ubless Hotel Jeju Hamdeok
Hotels • Jeju

Utop Ubless Hotel Jeju Hamdeok

Instant confirmation
★ 4.2 (988)
From € 53.48
10 off
Ebenezer Hotel
Hotels • Jeju

Ebenezer Hotel

Instant confirmation
Sold out
Pool & Villa Sorang
Hotels • Jeju

Pool & Villa Sorang

Instant confirmation
★ 4.3 (143)
From € 57.61
10 off
Saint Beach Hotel
Hotels • Jeju

Saint Beach Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 3.7 (38)
Sold out
Hanwha Resort Jeju
Hotels • Jeju

Hanwha Resort Jeju

Instant confirmation
★ 4.2 (223)
From € 66.64
10 off
Jeju Igloo Pension
Hotels • Jeju

Jeju Igloo Pension

Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (43)
From € 46.61
10 off
Spabellis Pension
Hotels • Jeju

Spabellis Pension

Instant confirmation
★ 3.8 (32)
From € 36.21
10 off
Ocean Grand Hotel
Hotels • Jeju

Ocean Grand Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 3.6 (113)
From € 43.95
10 off
Le Mabin Pension
Hotels • Jeju

Le Mabin Pension

Instant confirmation
★ 3.5 (14)
From € 25.54
10 off
Mabin Pension
Hotels • Jeju

Mabin Pension

Instant confirmation
★ 3.7 (10)
From € 23.79
10 off

More to explore

Jeju Cruise Traveller Chartered Car Private Taxi Tour (5 Hours / 8 Hours)
Car charters • Jeju (From Jeju)

Jeju Cruise Traveller Chartered Car Private Taxi Tour (5 Hours / 8 Hours)

Free cancellation
★ 4.9 (14) • 50+ booked
€ 182.59
Jeju Private Taxi Tour (5 Hours / 8 Hours)
Car charters • Jeju (From Jeju)

Jeju Private Taxi Tour (5 Hours / 8 Hours)

Free cancellation
★ 5.0 (3)
From € 154.05

Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park Reviews

4.8 /5
2K+ reviews
Read all reviews
LAM *********
18 Feb
This place not only has ATVs but also horseback riding, which is very convenient. The ATV staff will teach you how to pose for photos, which is very funny. Highly recommended!
Ivy *****
5 Dec 2025
Me and my husband enjoyed our photoshoot experience at Sorang Studio. We were slightly late but the photographer was accommodating to us. He was friendly, professional and speaks basic good English. We are impressed of the facilities they have. Every corner has a touch of Jeju K-style photoshoot. Definitely will recommend to those whose looking for an affordable but nice quality in Jeju.
HUNG ******
5 Dec 2025
The photo shoot process was smooth and completed within the scheduled time. The photo printing quality is good, the packaging is exquisite, and the photographer is easy to communicate with. Overall, I am very satisfied and highly recommend it!
Klook User
4 Dec 2025
Joy and Peter were such a pleasure to work with! This was our first professional photoshoot as a couple and they really did a great job getting us comfortable in front of the camera. They helped us pick a great location, were very communicative throughout the process, and went above and beyond to make sure we had the best experience possible. We ended up with so many beautiful photos and even more wonderful memories of our time in Jeju. I highly recommend their services!
CHUANG ******
9 Nov 2025
The photographer was friendly, able to communicate in English, and very good at guiding poses, so there's no need to feel awkward. Props are also available to use on site. It was drizzling that day, and the photographer asked if we wanted to use umbrellas. I originally thought it was just for rain protection, but the photographer used the studio's transparent umbrellas to take natural and artistic photos. The printed photos came with a physical commemorative folder and a small card with the date printed on it, making it perfect for family or friends to take photos together as a Jeju Island travel souvenir. There is a parking lot behind the studio for convenient parking.
Gladys ************
24 Oct 2025
We had a great family photoshoot experience with Sorang Studio. Our photographer was extremely professional, efficient, and helpful in guiding us with poses, and props throughout the session. We were extremely satisfied with the final photos – there were more than enough photos for us to choose from and we ended up with 5 additional post-edit photos, on top of the 4 that were included in the package. :) There’s also a cute doggo at the studio!
Jo *****
19 Oct 2025
mr. kim was such a great guide! he came on time and showed us around jeju in a very time efficient manner. it is true that u can create your own itinerary and they will adjust for you! he took photos for us too and it was all beautiful. 10/10 service. communication was easy too since he is great at english!
클룩 회원
13 Sep 2025
It's a shame the on-and-off rain kept us from fully enjoying the outdoor sights.
2+

Popular places near Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park

FAQs about Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park

When is the best time to visit Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park in Jeju?

How can I get to Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park in Jeju?

What should I know about admission to Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park in Jeju?

What important travel advice should I consider for visiting Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park in Jeju?

What to know about Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park

Step into a time machine and journey back to the nostalgic charm of Korea's vibrant past at the Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park in Jeju. Nestled near the picturesque Geomun Oreum, this enchanting theme park offers a captivating glimpse into the 1950s to 1980s, making it a must-visit destination for history enthusiasts and families alike. Visitors can immerse themselves in the culture, fashion, and games of a bygone era, experiencing the delightful journey through time that this unique themed exhibition hall provides. Whether you're a history buff or simply looking for a unique family outing, the Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park promises an engaging and memorable experience.
267 Seongyo-ro, Jocheon-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do, South Korea

Remarkable Landmarks and Must-Visit Sights

Old Movie Town

Step into a bygone era with a visit to the old movie town, where classic Korean cinema comes to life through lifelike replicas and exhibits. This enchanting attraction invites you to wander through the golden age of Korean film, offering a nostalgic journey that cinephiles and history buffs alike will adore. Discover the magic of vintage movie sets and immerse yourself in the stories that shaped Korea's cinematic history.

Exhibitions of 1960s-70s Korea

Explore 15 different exhibitions that vividly depict life in Korea during the 1960s and 70s. From clothing styles to street games, these displays offer a comprehensive look at the era's lifestyle. Each exhibit is a time capsule, capturing the essence of a transformative period in Korean history. Whether you're reliving memories or discovering them anew, these exhibitions provide a rich tapestry of cultural heritage.

Retro Korean Village

Explore a meticulously recreated village that captures the essence of mid-20th century Korea. Stroll through streets lined with vintage shops, traditional homes, and cultural exhibits that bring history to life. This charming village offers a unique glimpse into the past, where every corner tells a story of resilience and tradition. Perfect for families and history enthusiasts, it's a delightful way to experience the charm of yesteryear.

Cultural and Historical Significance

Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park is a treasure trove for those eager to delve into Korea's vibrant cultural and historical tapestry. The park is like stepping into a time machine, where meticulously crafted exhibitions bring to life the country's rich heritage and traditions. It's a cultural time capsule that captures Korea's rapid development and offers a fascinating glimpse into its past. As you wander through the park, you'll gain insights into key historical events and the evolution of Korean society during transformative eras.

Local Cuisine

A visit to the Fairy and Woodsman Theme Park isn't just a feast for the eyes but also for the taste buds. As you explore the historical experiences, take a moment to savor traditional Korean snacks and drinks that add a flavorful touch to your journey. Indulge in authentic Korean dishes that echo the flavors of the past, with must-try foods including traditional street snacks and hearty meals that were beloved during the mid-20th century. It's a culinary journey that complements the park's historical narrative beautifully.