Crypto.com Arena

★ 4.9 (72K+ reviews) • 278K+ booked
Overview
Things to do
Hotels

Crypto.com Arena Tickets & Tours

Los Angeles private  full day or half day sightseeing trip
Tours • From Los Angeles

Los Angeles private full day or half day sightseeing trip

Book now for tomorrow
Private tour
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
RON 554.40
Los Angeles Full Day Grand Bus Tour
Tours • From Los Angeles

Los Angeles Full Day Grand Bus Tour

English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (38) • 800+ booked
RON 437.15
Downtown Los Angeles History and Architecture Walking Tour
Tours • Los Angeles

Downtown Los Angeles History and Architecture Walking Tour

Private tour
Small group
English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 5.0 (3)
From RON 142.65
The ‘64 Lowrider Culture Tour in Los Angeles
Tours • Los Angeles

The ‘64 Lowrider Culture Tour in Los Angeles

Book now for today
Small group
English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
RON 460.19
Los Angeles 3-hour private night sightseeing trip
Tours • From Los Angeles

Los Angeles 3-hour private night sightseeing trip

Book now for tomorrow
Private tour
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
RON 412.15
Downtown LA Food and Culture Walking Tour
Tours • Los Angeles

Downtown LA Food and Culture Walking Tour

English guided
Afternoon departure
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.3 (6) • 100+ booked
RON 179.49
Los Angeles and Celebrity Homes Combo Tour
Tours • Los Angeles

Los Angeles and Celebrity Homes Combo Tour

Private tour
English guided
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.8 (4) • 100+ booked
RON 434.39
20 off
Sale
Los Angeles Millennium Biltmore Hotel Half-Day Movie & History Tour
Tours • Los Angeles

Los Angeles Millennium Biltmore Hotel Half-Day Movie & History Tour

English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
RON 115.05
Hollywood, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica, Venice Beach Private  Tour.
Tours • From Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, West Hollywood, Santa Monica, El Segundo

Hollywood, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica, Venice Beach Private Tour.

Book now for today
Private tour
Small group
English guided
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
From RON 3,477.55
Surfing Lesson in Los Angeles
Water activities • Los Angeles

Surfing Lesson in Los Angeles

English guided
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 5.0 (2) • 50+ booked
From RON 345.15
Klook Pass Los Angeles
Attraction passes • Los Angeles

Klook Pass Los Angeles

Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
★ 4.4 (77) • 3K+ booked
From RON 538.39
RON 796.09
Klook exclusive
Klook Pass Los Angeles & San Diego - Host City Edition
Attraction passes • Los Angeles

Klook Pass Los Angeles & San Diego - Host City Edition

Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
New Activity
From RON 529.19
RON 791.49
Free soccer ball
Klook exclusive

Where to stay in Crypto.com Arena

Kawada Hotel
Hotels • Los Angeles

Kawada Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 4.2 (1,293)
From RON 725.74
Rotex Western Inn
Hotels • Los Angeles

Rotex Western Inn

Instant confirmation
★ 3.8 (1,001)
From RON 613.77
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
Hotels • Los Angeles

citizenM Los Angeles Downtown

Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (3,206)
Sold out
Metro Plaza Hotel
Hotels • Los Angeles

Metro Plaza Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 4.0 (1,120)
From RON 666.94
The Delphi Hotel
Hotels • Los Angeles

The Delphi Hotel

Instant confirmation
★ 4.3 (2,196)
From RON 583.50
The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotels • Los Angeles

The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Instant confirmation
★ 4.1 (1,001)
From RON 730.05
Hotel Clark
Hotels • Los Angeles

Hotel Clark

Instant confirmation
From RON 712.12
The Hoxton Downtown LA
Hotels • Los Angeles

The Hoxton Downtown LA

Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (1,007)
From RON 674.84
The Biltmore Los Angeles
Hotels • Los Angeles

The Biltmore Los Angeles

Instant confirmation
★ 4.3 (3,419)
From RON 801.32
Ramada by Wyndham Los Angeles/Koreatown West
Hotels • Los Angeles

Ramada by Wyndham Los Angeles/Koreatown West

Instant confirmation
★ 4.0 (1,007)
From RON 552.58
Miyako Hotel Los Angeles
Hotels • Los Angeles

Miyako Hotel Los Angeles

Instant confirmation
★ 4.6 (1,328)
From RON 998.48
Boutique HomeStay
Hotels • Los Angeles

Boutique HomeStay

Instant confirmation
★ 3.1 (71)
From RON 158.20

Crypto.com Arena Reviews

4.9 /5
72K+ reviews
Read all reviews
Huang *******
9 Mar
Playing on a weekday saved a lot of waiting time, which was great! It was also easy to unlock all the games! It's a shame we didn't have enough time to use the buy-one-get-one-free offer.
jay ***********************
8 Mar
Smooth entry...good seating... we had a great experience !! Thank you Klook 👍🏻
Omura ****
6 Mar
I bought it here because it was cheaper than buying it from the official website. It was easy to use; I just scanned the QR code I received from Klook at the entrance, and I didn't have any problems.
2+
Rowin *******
2 Mar
First time visiting Universal Studios Hollywood in Los Angeles and it was an amazing experience! The rides were exciting, the park was clean and well organized, and the themed areas felt like stepping into real movies. The Studio Tour was the highlight for me. Definitely worth visiting for first-timers!
2+
클룩 회원
23 Feb
Make sure to get the rain cancellation option. I really regretted not having it when I went during the winter season. VIP tour in heavy rain ㅜㅜ Couldn't take many pictures either.
HSU ********
22 Feb
I was originally worried that we wouldn't be able to finish everything in one day without buying express passes, but I actually found that the wait times weren't too long. We were able to do everything we wanted in a day. I recommend everyone go to the restaurant in the Mario area, it's amazing!
2+
HSU ********
22 Feb
So much fun! The park is large, but you can see it all in one day! They also have a buy-one-get-one-free promotion right now, so you can enjoy it to the fullest, and the wait times aren't too long either. Awesome!
1+
LIU ******
19 Feb
If you haven't been to Universal Studios, it's a great amusement park for the whole family and for bringing kids, especially the Harry Potter area and the studio tour.
2+

Popular places near Crypto.com Arena

FAQs about Crypto.com Arena

What are the best times to visit Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles?

How can I get to Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles?

What should I know before visiting Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles?

What dining options are available at Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles?

What to know about Crypto.com Arena

Welcome to Crypto.com Arena, a premier entertainment destination nestled in the vibrant heart of downtown Los Angeles. Formerly known as Staples Center, this world-renowned multi-purpose indoor arena is a beacon for sports, music, and cultural events, drawing visitors from all corners of the globe. Whether you're a sports enthusiast eager to witness thrilling matchups, a music lover ready to be swept away by electrifying concerts, or a culture seeker looking to immerse yourself in enchanting ice shows and special events, Crypto.com Arena promises an unforgettable experience. With its rich history and vibrant atmosphere, this iconic venue is a must-visit for anyone exploring the dynamic city of Los Angeles. Come and be part of the excitement at Crypto.com Arena, where every event is a celebration of entertainment and culture.
1111 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90015, United States

Remarkable Landmarks and Must-Visit Sights

Sports Events

Step into the heart of sports excitement at Crypto.com Arena, the proud home of the Los Angeles Lakers, Los Angeles Kings, and Los Angeles Sparks. This iconic venue has been the stage for countless NBA Finals and Stanley Cup Finals, making it a bucket-list destination for any sports enthusiast. Whether you're a die-hard basketball fan or a hockey aficionado, the electrifying atmosphere and rich history of this arena promise an unforgettable experience. Come and witness the thrill of live sports where legends are made and history is written.

Concerts and Shows

Get ready to be swept off your feet at Crypto.com Arena, a premier destination for world-class concerts and entertainment events. With a seating capacity of up to 20,000, this venue has hosted the biggest names in music, from Taylor Swift to Michael Jackson, and even the prestigious Grammy Awards. Whether you're a music lover or a fan of spectacular shows, the arena's vibrant atmosphere and top-notch acoustics ensure a night to remember. Join us for an unforgettable experience where the stars shine brightest on stage.

Statues and Monuments

Take a stroll through the Star Plaza at Crypto.com Arena and immerse yourself in the legacy of sports greatness. Here, you'll find statues honoring legendary athletes and figures like Magic Johnson, Wayne Gretzky, and Kobe Bryant. These monuments offer fans a unique opportunity to pay tribute to their heroes and reflect on the incredible achievements that have graced this iconic venue. Whether you're a sports fan or a history buff, the Star Plaza is a must-visit spot that celebrates the spirit and triumphs of athletic excellence.

Cultural and Historical Significance

Crypto.com Arena is a cultural landmark in Los Angeles, renowned for hosting major events and symbolizing entertainment and sports excellence. Since its opening in 1999, it has been a cornerstone of the city's cultural landscape, hosting significant events like the Democratic National Convention and memorials for icons such as Michael Jackson and Kobe Bryant. This venue has been a pivotal part of the city's entertainment scene, contributing to its rich cultural tapestry.

Local Cuisine

While visiting Crypto.com Arena, indulge in a variety of dining options that reflect the diverse culinary scene of Los Angeles. From gourmet snacks to classic American fare, there's something to satisfy every palate. The arena offers a taste of the city's vibrant food culture, ensuring that every visitor finds something delightful to enjoy.

Architectural Design

Designed by NBBJ, Crypto.com Arena boasts a modern architectural style with a spacious interior that includes luxury suites and club seats. This design provides an exceptional viewing experience for all attendees, making it a standout venue in the heart of Los Angeles.