Private Transfer from Kuala Lumpur to Genting Highlands, Malacca, Ipoh & More

5.0 / 5
10 reviews
50+ booked
Genting Highlands
Save to wishlist
  • This private transfer service allows you travel from point to point between Kuala Lumpur and other cities in West Malaysia
  • You can easily travel interstate between hotel in Kuala Lumpur and Genting Highlands, Malacca, Ipoh, Penang, Johor Bahru and etc
  • Choose from different types of air-conditioned vehicles that can accommodate up to a group size of 12 people comfortably
  • Be safe in the hands of the best driving service with your English and Chinese speaking driver, ensuring smooth communication during the journey
Offers for you
10 off

Package options

Select options Clear all

Departing from

Kuala Lumpur

Transfer options

One Way

Round-trip

Destination

Klang

Kuala Terengganu

Kuantan

Cameron Highland

Ipoh

Johor Bharu

Pangkor Ferry Jetty

Penang Island

Sekinchan

Kuala Selangor

Malacca

Port Dickson

Genting Highlands

Quantity

R$ 465.05

Complete all required fields to continue

What to expect

Traveling around Malaysia, but don't know how to get around? Or you wanna go on an epic roadtrip, hop from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca or other states around Malaysia? Then this is the perfect transfer option for you. Book a private vehicle that can take you wherever you need to go within the vicinity of West Malaysia. Relax in a spacious van that's good for up to seven people, perfect for you, your group and even has space for luggage. All you have to do is show up at your pick up point, get in the van, make yourself comfortable and then off you go!

Private Transfer for Kuala Lumpur, Malacca & More by Vinz Travel
Private Transfer for Kuala Lumpur, Malacca & More by Vinz Travel
Private Transfer for Kuala Lumpur, Malacca & More by Vinz Travel
Private Transfer for Kuala Lumpur, Malacca & More by Vinz Travel
Private Transfer for Kuala Lumpur, Malacca & More by Vinz Travel

Good to know

Vehicle information

  • Premium MPV
  • Car brand: Toyota Alphard or similar
  • Group of 3 passenger(s) and 4 piece(s) of standard sized luggage
  • Standard Van
  • 10-Seater Vehicle
  • Car brand: Hyundai Grand Starex or similar
  • Group of 7 passenger(s) and 7 piece(s) of standard sized luggage
  • Standard Van
  • 12-Seater Vehicle
  • Car brand: Toyota Hiace or similar
  • Group of 8 passenger(s) and 8 piece(s) of standard sized luggage
  • Standard Van
  • 15-Seater Vehicle
  • Car brand: Toyota Hiace or similar
  • Group of 9 passenger(s) and 9 piece(s) of standard sized luggage
  • Standard Van
  • 18-Seater Vehicle
  • Car brand: Toyota Hiace or similar
  • Group of 12 passenger(s) and 12 piece(s) of standard sized luggage

Luggage Information

  • Standard Luggage Size: 59cm x 41cm x 24cm. Larger bags will be considered 2 pieces
  • Extra fees may apply for oversized and/or additional luggage. Please pay any extra fees directly to the driver
  • The driver has the right to refuse a reservation if the group size or luggage exceeds the capacity of the reserved vehicle. In this case, no refunds will be issued

Additional information

  • For long distance transfer, maximum 2 rest stops available along the long journey. Please notify your driver if you wish to take a rest
  • Eating and drinking inside the vehicle is strictly prohibited

Location

Contact us

Got a question about this activity? Ask us on live chat!

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Fantastic
10 reviews
Vehicle condition
5.0
Driver's hospitality
5.0
Punctuality
5.0
Safety
5.0
Sort by:
Filter by:
All With photos English only
Review for: Kuala Lumpur · Round-trip · Port Dickson

Vehicle condition: Strong air conditioning, comfortable seats. Service: Contacted in advance, assisted with luggage, arrived at the hotel early to wait. Cleanliness: Clean and odor-free. Vehicle type: 10-seater. If you have more than 6 people chartering a car, choosing round-trip transfer is definitely the right choice. After relaxing in Port Dickson, it's very convenient to add an extra stop on the way back to the airport. An excellent option for seniors traveling. Kuala Lumpur - Port Dickson - Putrajaya - Airport.

Translated Review. Show Original
Helpful
Review for: Kuala Lumpur · One Way · Genting Highlands

Driver was punctual yet patient , WhatsApp communication was smooth and easy to arrange for pick up point at mall

Helpful
Review for: Genting Highlands · Kuala Lumpur

Great coordination by service provider, was able to connect via WhatsApp days before and responses were polite and prompt

Helpful
Review for: Kuala Lumpur · One Way · Genting Highlands

the driver was nice and friendly. car ride was safe and smooth. car was clean and pleasant. overall was good.

Helpful
Review for: Kuala Lumpur · Round-trip · Port Dickson

the driver was very courteous and responsive and prompt. he was not just professional but also very caring

Helpful
Review for: Johor Bahru · Kuala Lumpur

Really punctual and easy to communicate with the driver! Really recommend if you are travelling with big groups

Helpful
Review for: Malacca · Kuala Lumpur

The driver contacted me after before picking up at the airport and gave me an instruction on how to find the transport.

Helpful
Review for: Kuala Lumpur · Round-trip · Genting Highlands

It was a smooth process from start to finish, and the drivers were all punctual.

Helpful
Review for: 麻六甲 · Kuala Lumpur

The car was new and clean, making for a very comfortable ride. The driver was professional and friendly, proactively confirming the itinerary the night before and arranging everything with meticulous care, making me feel very safe and secure. Highly recommended!

Translated Review. Show Original
Helpful
Review for: 檳城島 · 吉隆坡

The driver was very kind and enthusiastic. He told us many stories about Malaysia.

Translated Review. Show Original
Helpful

You might also like...

Genting Highlands Day trips

Genting Highlands Day Tour from Kuala Lumpur

Genting Highlands Day Tour from Kuala Lumpur
Book now for tomorrow
Private tour
English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.4 (51) 1K+ booked
R$ 157.99
Genting Highlands Theme parks

Jungle Gym Ticket in Genting Highlands

Enjoy a fun day out with the kids at Jungle Gym Ticket in Genting Highlands. Book through Klook now for more discount offers!
Book now for today
Instant confirmation
4.7 (225) 5K+ booked
R$ 50.99
Genting Highlands Go-karting

Superbroskart Experience in Genting Highlands

Join the Superbroskart experience in Genting Highlands for thrilling go-kart racing and high-speed fun. Perfect for friends, families, and adrenaline seekers!
Book now for today
Up to 3 hrs
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
5.0 100+ booked
R$ 48.45
Genting Highlands Buses

Johor Bahru - Genting Highland Bus by Sin Yong Express

Johor Bahru - Genting Highland Bus by Sin Yong Express
5.0 600+ booked
R$ 89.19
Genting Highlands Zoos & aquariums

Happy Bee Farm Admission Ticket in Genting Highlands

Happy Bee Farm Admission Ticket
Book now for today
Instant confirmation
5.0 300+ booked
R$ 38.25
Genting Highlands Theme parks

Eagle Landing Zipline Ticket in Genting Highlands

Book now for today
Instant confirmation
1K+ booked
R$ 50.99 R$ 57.35
Genting Highlands Camping

2D1N Glamz At Genting Glamping Experience

With multiple room types to suit each occasion, stay at Glamz for a unique Glamping Experience with Breakfast and enjoy a day of star glazing, or sunset and sunrise watching
Book now for today
Free cancellation
4.3 (201) 4K+ booked
From R$ 343.99
Genting Highlands Day trips

Genting Highlands Escape with Kuala Lumpur City Highlights Day Tour

Experience the best of Malaysia in one day! Visit Genting Highlands and explore top Kuala Lumpur city highlights with scenic views and guided transfers.
Private tour
English guided
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
R$ 229.35
Genting Highlands Day trips

Genting Highlands Full-Day Big Group Guided Tour

Enjoy a hassle-free day at Genting SkyWorlds Theme Park with our ticket and transfer package from Kuala Lumpur. Experience exciting rides and attractions at Malaysia's premier theme park without worrying about transportation. Book now for an unforgettable adventure!
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
5.0 (11) 300+ booked
R$ 369.49