Penang's Night Eat-Venture by Vespalicious

George Town
Save to wishlist
  • Embark on a breezy evening chauffeur-driven ride on vintage Vespas to explore the sights, sounds and tastes of Penang
  • Start the tour by exploring this UNESCO Heritage City through pre-war buildings to understand the rich and forgone tales
  • Treat yourself to world-renowned street food as you visit a few locations to find only the best mouth-watering favorites
  • Choose to end the night at a local nightspot or head back to your hotel

Package options

Select options Clear all

Package type

Join-In Penang's Night Ate-venture Tour

Family Combo (2 Adult + 2 Child (Age 7 and above)

Group Combo (4 Adults)

Quantity

CZK 5,057.75CZK 5,588.75

Complete all required fields to continue

What to expect

Vespa captain
Ride through the heritage town safely with a well-trained Vespa Captain on an old scooter
steamboat truck
Explore a melting pot of Malaysian street food and culture during this gastronomical Vespa night tour
old school barber shop
Visit an old-school concept vintage barbershop located in a traditional Chinese shophouse in George Town
a street vendor at George Town
Sample mouth-watering Penang street food from many street vendors around this unique UNESCO Heritage City
Penang nightlife
Ride around and explore the Penang nightlife scene on this unforgettable one-of-a-kind tour with Vespalicicous

Reviews

Review for: Group Combo (4 Adults)

Really fun experience with big thanks to our tour guide Philip! Brought us to some of the most delicious food places in Penang, riding atop vintage Vespas! Unforgettable and highly recommended!

Helpful

Contact us

Got a question about this activity? Ask us on live chat!

You might also like...

George Town Museums

Penang 3D Trick Art Museum Ticket

Trick your friends on social media and pose against the Malaysian-inspired backdrops of art at the Penang 3D Trick Art Museum. Book your admission tickets now through Klook!
Instant confirmation
4.5 (726) 20K+ booked
CZK 83.09 CZK 93.45
George Town Food tours

Penang one-of-a-kind motorbike food tour

Penang one-of-a-kind motorbike food tour
Morning departure
3-5 hrs
Private group
Free cancellation
CZK 2,330.29
George Town Photoshoot

Photoshoot in Penang with professional photographer

Photoshoot in Penang with professional photographer
Morning departure
Up to 3 hrs
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
New Activity
CZK 2,518.15
George Town Museums

Wonderfood Museum Ticket in George Town

Get tickets to Wonderfood Museum in Penang to see the giant replicas of Malaysia's famous delicacies and learn about the country's cuisines & cooking methods!
Instant confirmation
4.8 (723) 10K+ booked
CZK 67.49 CZK 77.89
George Town Attraction passes

Klook Pass Penang

Travel like a local in Penang with Klook's all-access pass. Use the pass to enjoy discounts and easy access to many tourist attractions in Penang!
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.6 (656) 10K+ booked
CZK 690.55 CZK 846.30
Klook exclusive
George Town Historical sites

Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi at Penang Georgetown

Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi at Penang Georgetown
Instant confirmation
600+ booked
CZK 88.29
George Town Museums

Ghost Museum Penang Ticket

Ghost Museum Penang Ticket
Book now for tomorrow
Instant confirmation
4.6 (16) 800+ booked
CZK 72.69 CZK 83.09
Penang Day trips

Penang Hill and Kek Lok Si Temple Private Half-Day Tour

Explore Penang on the 4 hour tour of its famous sights: Buddhist temples, pagodas, statues and more
Book now for tomorrow
Hotel pick-up
Private tour
Private group
Free cancellation
Instant confirmation
4.5 (362) 4K+ booked
CZK 1,712.15
George Town Playgrounds

D8 Mini Golf Cafe Ticket

D8 Mini Golf Cafe Ticket
Book now for today
Instant confirmation
4.8 (50) 1K+ booked
CZK 129.80

About the operator

Trending sights