Shuttle Bus Transfers (One Way/Round Trip) from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 48 Hrs Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 45 Min - 3 Hrs 45 Min Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese
  • Enter Directly With Voucher
  • Fixed Date Ticket
  • Join In Transfer
  • Travel to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea with ease with one way / round trip bus transfers
  • With multiple departure/return places from Shinjuku, it's now more convenient to get to your favorite theme park!
  • The bus transfers are point to point, so you don't have to worry about anything else
  • Meet up locations are conveniently located at the heart of Shinjuku, so it's easy to find and easier to commute to
  • Just sit back, relax, and enjoy the trip to the happiest place on earth!
  • See the magic of Disneyland or DisneySea with a 1 day pass, with convenient pick ups at Maihama Station
  • Try convenient ticket pick ups at the Klook counter in Tokyo/TW when you book the Tokyo 1-Day Pass
  • Travel to both the attractions with ease by booking the Disneyland/DisneySea tickets with shared bus transfers, with multiple departure points in Shinjuku
Most Recent Review

  • jose armin douglas 5 Feb 2019
    schedule is on time and they have a very good driver.

Featured Travel Guide

US$ 12.19

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 8,750 Booked
    4.3 (257 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a travel date 
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption

    US$ 12.19

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption
  • Round Trip Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 25.59

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Shinjuku

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 13.55

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses
Related Activities
What To Expect

Travel to your favorite theme parks, Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea from Shinjuku with hassle-free shared bus transfers! Choose from three departure points located at the heart of Shinjuku, all of them within walking distance from the train stations – making your trip all the better for you. Simply arrive 15 minutes before the stated departure time, present your voucher to the driver and off to the happiest place on Earth you go!

Shared Bus Transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea
Travel to Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea with ease and convenience with these shared bus transfers
tokyo disneyland
Reach the incredible world of Disney in just one bus ride
tokyo disneyland
Experience the wonder and magic of Disney through a convenient transfer service
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Child ticket: Age 4-11
  • Every adult can bring 1 child aged 0-3 for free, if there is more than 1 child or they need a seat please purchase a child ticket
  • Please be sure to arrive at the pick up place 10 minutes in advance. The bus will leave on time and will not wait
  • Please note: 28 Apr-6 May 2018 are public holidays in Japan. During this period, arrival times may be delayed due to road congestion
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is only valid for the confirmed date and time

Pick Up Information:

Departure (Shinjuku - Disneyland/DisneySea)
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Meet up time: 7:35am
  • Departure time: 7:45am
  • Location: Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Address: 1-30-1, Kabukicho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 5-minute walk from Shinjuku Station
Tokyo Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Meet up time: 7:50am
  • Departure time: 8:00am
  • Location: Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Address: 1-7-3 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 3-minute walk from Shinjuku Station (West)
Shinjuku Washington Hotel 1st Floor Family Mart
  • Meet up time: 8:05am
  • Departure time: 8:15am
  • Location: Shinjuku Washington Hotel (in front of Family Mart)
  • Address: 3-9, Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 8-minute walk from JR Shinjuku Station south exit or 5 minute walk from Toei Oedo Line Tochigi Station
Return (Disneyland/DisneySea - Shinjuku)
Disneyland: Storage Lockers
DisneySea: Storage Lockers

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

Shinjuku Prince Hotel Meet Up place

Tokyo Mode Gakuen Meet Up Point

Tokyo Modern Gakuen Meet Up Point

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Transportation

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Meet Up Point

Disneyland Meet Up Point Transportation

Disneyland Meet Up Point: Storage Locker opposite the Bus Terminal Annex

DisneySea Meet Up Point Transportation

DisneySea Meet Up Point: Storage Locker near the Bus Terminal Annex

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 48 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (257) 4.3
  • Abraham 6 Feb 2019
    The instruction on the location of the bus isnt clear. There are more than 1 locker area, accross the bus terminal could be 2 different directions, and most of all the pick-up location is still very far (atleast 300 meters) from the Storage Locker location. I go around for 20 minutes looking for the pickup and didnt get to see the exact EasyGo bus location after half and hour.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further improvements. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • jose armin douglas 5 Feb 2019
    schedule is on time and they have a very good driver.
  • Gerlie 20 Feb 2019
    Thank you Klook for easy transfer, our van was amazing it was new. Till next time again
  • Eurasia 1 Feb 2019
    It could have been 5 star if i was able to ride back going to shinjuku, for i lost my 2 disneysea voucher at family mart washington hotel shinjuku, called klook they told me they couldn't do anything about it. It could have been better if like in hongkong disneyland it's already QR CODE entry. so i was not able to go inside the park, so i got back to hotel via subway and do a little shopping instead of purchasing another ticket. Next time i not book here in klook if it's not QR CODE i will just go directly at the park ticket booth.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further improvement. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • Dax 23 Jan 2019
    very convenient and on time. the guide is english speaking and shewas already in the meeting place ahead of time
  • sisca fithrii lizayanti 15 Jan 2019
    Another bad experience. My mistake not to come early for some issue during departure to the pick up point. I arrived at meeting point at 8.30, seems it's okay but no sign from the operator. I called Klook support team to put me at next Bus. 2 times I called the answer same they can't contact the local operator, and they promised to call me back. Waiting for 1,5 hours I decided to go there by my self. And they emailed me that I am showing. Off course I dissapointed already, so I decided not to use the return bus transfer.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear about the inconvenience you experienced, and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further investigation. Our specialist has assisted you with your booking. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • Devi 5 Jan 2019
    So bad service..pick up time on shinjuku was late ! They come without flag or something , so i dont know which one was their staff . Their english language was very bad ! AND THE WORST THING WAS : THEY NOT PICK ME UP when the pick up time on disneyland !! The pick up time was 5.40 p.m, and i already waiting from 5.20 , because i scared of late . BUT THEY NOT COME until 1 hour of waiting !!! And i decided to go back from disneyland to my hotel by train . Very bad service ! i think i want to get refund !! For this very bad service!! Please TAKE RESPONSIBILITY for this !!!!

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further investigation. Our specialist will get in touch with you shortly. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • Irene 31 Dec 2018
    Convenient, highly recommended. If have to and fro, will be nice too.
  • Xue yen 29 Dec 2018
    It’s fuss free! Just go to the pick up area 15 mins earlier in case you couldn’t find the driver!
  • Ayush 28 Dec 2018
    Very easy to find Shinjuku-Ku Prince Hotel! Everything is on time! On way back ask anyone on Storage Lockers at Annex. Easy to find, a person from East Go will come fetching to take you back.
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount