Shuttle Bus Transfers (One Way/Round Trip) from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 48 Hrs Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 45 Min - 3 Hrs 45 Min Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese
  • Enter Directly With Voucher
  • Fixed Date Ticket
  • Join In Transfer
  • Travel to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea with ease with one way / round trip bus transfers
  • With multiple departure/return places from Shinjuku, it's now more convenient to get to your favorite theme park!
  • The bus transfers are point to point, so you don't have to worry about anything else
  • Meet up locations are conveniently located at the heart of Shinjuku, so it's easy to find and easier to commute to
  • Just sit back, relax, and enjoy the trip to the happiest place on earth!
  • Experience the magic of Disneyland or DisneySea for an entire day with a 1 day pass, with convenient pick ups at Maihama Station
  • Try convenient ticket pick ups at the Klook counter in Shinjuku when you book the Tokyo 1-Day Pass
  • Travel to both the attractions with ease by booking the Disneyland/DisneySea tickets with shared bus transfers, with multiple departure points in Shinjuku
Most Recent Review

  • 15 Oct 2018
    easy to find the meet up location. on time shuttle bus. hassle free. highly recommend for family. will be much better if the return time from disneyland is a little bit later to enjoy the fireworks show.

US$ 12.09

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 7,273 Booked
    4.5 (182 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a travel date 
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption

    US$ 12.09

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption
  • Round Trip Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 25.35

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Shinjuku

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 13.40

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses
What To Expect

Travel to your favorite theme parks, Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea from Shinjuku with hassle-free shared bus transfers! Choose from three departure points located at the heart of Shinjuku, all of them within walking distance from the train stations – making your trip all the better for you. Simply arrive 15 minutes before the stated departure time, present your voucher to the driver and off to the happiest place on Earth you go!

Shared Bus Transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea
Travel to Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea with ease and convenience with these shared bus transfers
tokyo disneyland
Reach the incredible worlds of Disney with just one bus ride
tokyo disneyland
Experience the wonder and magic of Disney through a convenient transfer service
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Child ticket: Age 4-11
  • Every adult can bring 1 child aged 0-3 for free, if there is more than 1 child or they need a seat please purchase a child ticket
  • Please be sure to arrive at the pick up place 10 minutes in advance. The bus will leave on time and will not wait
  • Please note: 28 Apr-6 May 2018 are public holidays in Japan. During this period, arrival times may be delayed due to road congestion
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is only valid for the confirmed date and time

Pick Up Information:

Departure (Shinjuku - Disneyland/DisneySea)
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Meet up time: 7:35/8:50am
  • Departure time: 7:45/9:00am
  • Location: Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Address: 1-30-1, Kabukicho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 5-minute walk from Shinjuku Station
Tokyo Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Meet up time: 7:50/9:05am
  • Departure time: 8:00/9:15am
  • Location: Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Address: 1-7-3 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 3-minute walk from Shinjuku Station (West)
Shinjuku Washington Hotel 1st Floor Family Mart
  • Meet up time: 8:05/9:20am
  • Departure time: 8:15/9:30am
  • Location: Shinjuku Washington Hotel (in front of Family Mart)
  • Address: 3-9, Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 8-minute walk from JR Shinjuku Station south exit or 5 minute walk from Toei Oedo Line Tochigi Station
Return (Disneyland/DisneySea - Shinjuku)
Disneyland: Storage Lockers
DisneySea: Storage Lockers

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

Shinjuku Prince Hotel Meet Up place

Tokyo Mode Gakuen Meet Up Point

Tokyo Modern Gakuen Meet Up Point

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Transportation

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Meet Up Point

Disneyland Meet Up Point Transportation

Disneyland Meet Up Point: Storage Locker opposite the Bus Terminal Annex

DisneySea Meet Up Point Transportation

DisneySea Meet Up Point: Storage Locker near the Bus Terminal Annex

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 48 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (182) 4.5
  • HENG KIT 15 Oct 2018
    easy to find the meet up location. on time shuttle bus. hassle free. highly recommend for family. will be much better if the return time from disneyland is a little bit later to enjoy the fireworks show.
  • Mohammad Husaini 5 Oct 2018
    it was a fruitful trip to remember! although my kids is quite noisy. My worry was that I would miss the bus. but then I got on the next pick up poimt and they eventually waited and let us board the bus! I cant deny, we are really impress.
  • rhodalyne 4 Oct 2018
    nice experience. the travel was very handy and comfy. keep it up Klook
  • Maria Bernadette 3 Oct 2018
    Meeting place is quite confusing but everything when well.
  • Sueh Phang Christine 1 Oct 2018
    easy to use n friendly bus guide. worth it ........
  • Judy 29 Sep 2018
    We were heading from Osaka directly to DisneySea, so we thought of getting the shuttle bus back to Shinjuku to not have to worry about our lugging our luggage around the trains. It was a bit to find the shuttle pick-up area, but once we found the shuttle, it was a comfortable ride back.
  • Gladys Ming Li 26 Sep 2018
    Highly recommend this deal. I purhase this child ticket for my girl with the one day disneyland day trip. Skip the peak hour of taking the packed trains. The shuttle bus was comfortable.
  • USHA 24 Sep 2018
    Easy , comfortable and flexible. had great journey Thank u klook
  • Rachel 22 Sep 2018
    Very easy to use!! On time and helpful! easy to find to be picked up
  • KEAN LAI 20 Sep 2018
    u must be there on time! love love love love love love love love
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount