Shuttle Bus Transfers (One Way/Round Trip) from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 48 Hrs Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 45 Min - 3 Hrs 45 Min Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese
  • Enter Directly With Voucher
  • Fixed Date Ticket
  • Join In Transfer
  • Travel to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea with ease with one way / round trip bus transfers
  • With multiple departure/return places from Shinjuku, it's now more convenient to get to your favorite theme park!
  • The bus transfers are point to point, so you don't have to worry about anything else
  • Meet up locations are conveniently located at the heart of Shinjuku, so it's easy to find and easier to commute to
  • Just sit back, relax, and enjoy the trip to the happiest place on earth!
  • See the magic of Disneyland or DisneySea with a 1 day pass, with convenient pick ups at Maihama Station
  • Try convenient ticket pick ups at the Klook counter in Tokyo/TW when you book the Tokyo 1-Day Pass
  • Travel to both the attractions with ease by booking the Disneyland/DisneySea tickets with shared bus transfers, with multiple departure points in Shinjuku
Most Recent Review

  • 8 Dec 2018
    The bus is pretty fast. However the station is a little bit difficult to find. Still a very good experience, will also take it when next time go to the Disneyland.

Featured Travel Guide

US$ 12.00

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 8,233 Booked
    4.4 (228 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a travel date 
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption

    US$ 12.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption
  • Round Trip Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 25.19

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Shinjuku

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 13.35

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • Please note: The arrival times listed below are approximate and are subject to change based on the traffic conditions of the day
    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses
Related Activites
What To Expect

Travel to your favorite theme parks, Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea from Shinjuku with hassle-free shared bus transfers! Choose from three departure points located at the heart of Shinjuku, all of them within walking distance from the train stations – making your trip all the better for you. Simply arrive 15 minutes before the stated departure time, present your voucher to the driver and off to the happiest place on Earth you go!

Shared Bus Transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea
Travel to Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea with ease and convenience with these shared bus transfers
tokyo disneyland
Reach the incredible worlds of Disney with just one bus ride
tokyo disneyland
Experience the wonder and magic of Disney through a convenient transfer service
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Child ticket: Age 4-11
  • Every adult can bring 1 child aged 0-3 for free, if there is more than 1 child or they need a seat please purchase a child ticket
  • Please be sure to arrive at the pick up place 10 minutes in advance. The bus will leave on time and will not wait
  • Please note: 28 Apr-6 May 2018 are public holidays in Japan. During this period, arrival times may be delayed due to road congestion
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is only valid for the confirmed date and time

Pick Up Information:

Departure (Shinjuku - Disneyland/DisneySea)
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Meet up time: 7:35am
  • Departure time: 7:45am
  • Location: Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Address: 1-30-1, Kabukicho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 5-minute walk from Shinjuku Station
Tokyo Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Meet up time: 7:50am
  • Departure time: 8:00am
  • Location: Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Address: 1-7-3 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 3-minute walk from Shinjuku Station (West)
Shinjuku Washington Hotel 1st Floor Family Mart
  • Meet up time: 8:05am
  • Departure time: 8:15am
  • Location: Shinjuku Washington Hotel (in front of Family Mart)
  • Address: 3-9, Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 8-minute walk from JR Shinjuku Station south exit or 5 minute walk from Toei Oedo Line Tochigi Station
Return (Disneyland/DisneySea - Shinjuku)
Disneyland: Storage Lockers
DisneySea: Storage Lockers

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

Shinjuku Prince Hotel Meet Up place

Tokyo Mode Gakuen Meet Up Point

Tokyo Modern Gakuen Meet Up Point

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Transportation

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Meet Up Point

Disneyland Meet Up Point Transportation

Disneyland Meet Up Point: Storage Locker opposite the Bus Terminal Annex

DisneySea Meet Up Point Transportation

DisneySea Meet Up Point: Storage Locker near the Bus Terminal Annex

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 48 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (228) 4.4
  • CHIA YONG 11 Dec 2018
    When we reached the Storage Locker outside the Disneyland at 8.30pm, there was no one holding any "EasyGo!" signboard. The staff there didn't notice anybody holding the aforesaid signboard as well. We tried to called the local operator but nobody picked up the phone despite it is a 24hours hotline. After waiting for an hour, we decided to take the Disneyland bus back to Shinjuku Prince Hotel. When we asked the hotel staff, he said he was not aware of the bus at all.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further investigation. Our specialist has already been assisting you with this query. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • Yip 11 Dec 2018
    I had a very bad experience with this service. They arrived at the pick up point slightly late in the morning and the staff told my wife to be at the pick up at 6pm to drive us back. we were there at 5.40pm and waited til 6.30pm and no-one appears to pick us up. we end up taking a train back to our hotel.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further investigation. Our specialist will get in touch with you shortly. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • Richard 10 Dec 2018
    I am so disappointed and this is a scam. A perfection of waste money. Dont but this ticket or else you will regret. as early as 8:00pm Tokyo Time I am in Storage Lockers for my return from Disneyland to Shinjuku and beyond what I can imagine, driver, bus, and staff of EasyGo / Limousine Bus didnt showed up. I tried to look around in the station to look for their bus and asked for the help of conductors and Disneyland staff, unfortunately no signs and this is unknown to them. I availed for a Taxi Ride instead going back to Shinjuku. @Klook, I require your company to contact me ASAP or you will face legal complaint.

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for raising your concern to us. We sincerely regret to hear that you had unsatisfactory experience and we take your feedback extremely seriously. Your case has been noted and passed to the local operator for further investigation. Our specialist has already been assisting you with this query. Your understanding will be much appreciated.
  • SAU LING 8 Dec 2018
    The bus is pretty fast. However the station is a little bit difficult to find. Still a very good experience, will also take it when next time go to the Disneyland.
  • kwan vui 8 Dec 2018
    Convenient and hassle free....but require some time to find the meeting point.
  • Regina 7 Dec 2018
    Did not catch the Disneysea bus in the morning but took it at night back to Shinjuku Prince hotel. However, the EasyGo person was late for 10minutes. Nevertheless, the bus was smooth and pretty fast(it only took us 40mins to reach Shinjuku)
  • Tuan Lin 7 Dec 2018
    Instruction could be clearer as disneysea itself had storage lockers as well.
  • MARY IRENE 5 Dec 2018
    super convenient. the pick-up point was easy to locate. highly recommended
  • Hsiau Pang 3 Dec 2018
    Meet up point good. But only waiting time abit long due to wait for other passenger . Will suggest friend take this shutter bus ,but will ask them meet up at 1st point, if not will no space to sit .
  • Jimmy Sheng Ti 28 Nov 2018
    Convenient, stress free and avoid the rush hour!!!!
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount