F634D436-D9E0-4887-97F5-E2849C80E2C0 Created with sketchtool. F7971438-B55D-404A-B92D-C4FA0FD04B22 Created with sketchtool. 296477E1-F5F7-41D8-A2C7-7922C1C4757D Created with sketchtool. arrow2 arrowDown arrowRight icon-16-close-B Created with Sketch. close down fast icon-24-language Created with Sketch. map icon-24-delete Created with Sketch. icon-32-update photo Created with Sketch. visibility-off visibility

Shuttle Bus Transfers (One Way/Round Trip) from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 48 Hrs Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 45 Min - 3 Hrs 45 Min Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese
  • Enter Directly With Voucher
  • Fixed Date Ticket
  • Join In Transfer
  • Travel to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea with ease with one way / round trip bus transfers
  • With multiple departure/return places from Shinjuku, it's now more convenient to get to your favorite theme park!
  • The bus transfers are point to point, so you don't have to worry about anything else
  • Meet up locations are conveniently located at the heart of Shinjuku, so it's easy to find and easier to commute to
  • Just sit back, relax, and enjoy the trip to the happiest place on earth!
Most Recent Review

  • 27 Jul 2018
    It’s really comfortable travelling by shuttle bus as you don’t really need to bump into the locals in trains, especially during peak hours.

US$ 12.25

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 6,464 Booked
    4.6 (137 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a travel date 
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption

    US$ 12.25

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Disneyland or DisneySea
    • Other personal consumption
  • Round Trip Bus Transfer to Tokyo Disneyland or DisneySea

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 25.65

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea

    Departure Schedule

    From 7:45am

    • 7:45am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 8:00am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 8:15am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 9:00am arrive at Disneyland
    • 9:10am arrive at DisneySea

    From 9:00am

    • 9:00am Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 9:15am Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 9:30am Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:10am arrive at Disneyland
    • 10:20am arrive at DisneySea

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbellhote Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Other personal expenses
  • One Way Bus Transfer to Shinjuku

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku
    • Please note: The arrival times listed above are approximate and will depend on the traffic conditions of the day

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 13.59

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • One way bus transfers from Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea to Shinjuku

    Return Schedule

    From 5:40pm

    • 5:40pm Disneyland
    • 6:00pm DisneySea
    • 7:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 7:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 7:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 7:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 8:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku

    From 8:40pm

    • 8:40pm Disneyland
    • 9:00pm DisneySea
    • 10:00pm Shinjuku Washington Hotel
    • 10:15pm Tokyo MODE Gakuen Cocoon Tower
    • 10:30pm Shinjuku Prince Hotel
    • 10:45pm Granbell Hotel Shinjuku
    • 11:00pm E-hotel Higashi Shinjuku
    • Please note: The arrival times listed above are approximate and will depend on the traffic conditions of the day

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Disneyland ticket (must be purchased separately)
    • Round trip bus from Shinjuku
    • Other personal expenses
What To Expect

Travel to your favorite theme parks, Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea from Shinjuku with hassle-free shared bus transfers! Choose from three departure points located at the heart of Shinjuku, all of them within walking distance from the train stations – making your trip all the better for you. Simply arrive 15 minutes before the stated departure time, present your voucher to the driver and off to the happiest place on Earth you go!

Shared Bus Transfers from Shinjuku to Tokyo Disneyland or Tokyo DisneySea
Travel to Tokyo Disneyland and Tokyo DisneySea with ease and convenience with these shared bus transfers
tokyo disneyland
Reach the incredible worlds of Disney with just one bus ride
tokyo disneyland
Experience the wonder and magic of Disney through a convenient transfer service
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Child ticket: Age 4-11
  • Every adult can bring 1 child aged 0-3 for free, if there is more than 1 child or they need a seat please purchase a child ticket
  • Please be sure to arrive at the pick up place 10 minutes in advance. The bus will leave on time and will not wait
  • Please note: 28 Apr-6 May 2018 are public holidays in Japan. During this period, arrival times may be delayed due to road congestion
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is only valid for the confirmed date and time

Pick Up Information:

Departure (Shinjuku - Disneyland/DisneySea)
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Meet up time: 7:35/8:50am
  • Departure time: 7:45/9:00am
  • Location: Shinjuku Prince Hotel
  • Address: 1-30-1, Kabukicho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 5-minute walk from Shinjuku Station
Tokyo Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Meet up time: 7:50/9:05am
  • Departure time: 8:00/9:15am
  • Location: Mode Gakuen Cocoon Tower
  • Address: 1-7-3 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 3-minute walk from Shinjuku Station (West)
Shinjuku Washington Hotel 1st Floor Family Mart
  • Meet up time: 8:05/9:20am
  • Departure time: 8:15/9:30am
  • Location: Shinjuku Washington Hotel (in front of Family Mart)
  • Address: 3-9, Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
  • How to get there: 8-minute walk from JR Shinjuku Station south exit or 5 minute walk from Toei Oedo Line Tochigi Station
Return (Disneyland/DisneySea - Shinjuku)
Disneyland: Storage Lockers
DisneySea: Storage Lockers

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

Shinjuku Prince Hotel Meet Up place

Tokyo Mode Gakuen Meet Up Point

Tokyo Modern Gakuen Meet Up Point

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Transportation

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Meet Up Point

Disneyland Meet Up Point Transportation

Disneyland Meet Up Point: Storage Locker opposite the Bus Terminal Annex

DisneySea Meet Up Point Transportation

DisneySea Meet Up Point: Storage Locker near the Bus Terminal Annex

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 48 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (137) 4.6
  • Tan Lai 27 Jul 2018
    Ok not bad... but we havent notice the agent on that day as they are holiday another company name without Klook logo. Luckily that i asked the lady to confirm. Otherwise i will miss the bus
  • Hei Man Joanna 27 Jul 2018
    It’s really comfortable travelling by shuttle bus as you don’t really need to bump into the locals in trains, especially during peak hours.
  • Zhiguang 26 Jul 2018
    bus was a few mins late and the tokyo mode stop had a lot of other tourist buses stopping by so it was hard to know if we were at the right stop; otherwise the bus journey was good - cost effective way to get to disneysea
  • joy 22 Jul 2018
    Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient Convenient
  • Andreas 20 Jul 2018
    The bus did what it supposed to, no problems there. But the getting on was realt unstructured. We thought that perhaps it was because we didn’t knew the language and the organizers only spoke japanese. But all around us there were confused native speakers, asking each other and the organizer.
  • SOLRAY 15 Jul 2018
    This is a very convenient way to get to Disneysea. The bus parks right in front of our hotel (Shinjuku Washington Hotel). Klook representatives were a bit late but we came in just in time for Disneysea's opening.
  • Alice 5 Jul 2018
    Less hassle indeed. Although it would have been better had we known which Shinjuku line to take or where/which gate to get off at exactly because it was long walk for from Shinjuku JR Yamanote line.
  • Ai Yan 4 Jul 2018
    The bus ride is smooth and easy to locate the meeting point
  • Angelie joy 2 Jul 2018
    easy access,.no need to wait.. no long line,. the bus the driver is good..
  • Vivel Imelda 29 Jun 2018
    I have to give 3 stars only bec we waited for 30 mins until the bus and a representative showed up! We thought we were not able to ride on the bus coz meeting time is over and also the exact location is not clear in cocoon tower. We were looking for a yellow bus that was displayed in your ads and we were asking the yellow bus that were there and its not for klook. Its so confusing and tiring going back and forth to find klook bus!!

    Reply from Klook

    Thank you for choosing Klook and taking time to leave us with a review. We are very sorry to hear that you had hard time in finding the correct bus. We will surely address this matter and notify the product manager about this issue for future improvements. Your understanding and patience is greatly appreciated.
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount