Explore destinations

to

From
To
Outbound date
Best price guaranteed
Enjoy exclusive savings and no booking fees
Seat selection & seamless boarding
Choose your seats and board directly with your e-ticket
Earn Klook credits & save
Use credits to get money off your next Klook booking

Lumut to Kuala Lumpur schedule & prices

5 Aug

Thu

6 Aug

Fri

7 Aug

Sat

8 Aug

Sun

9 Aug

Mon

10 Aug

Tue

11 Aug

Wed

12 scheduled on Aug. 06, 2021 with services provided by 3 operator(s)

07:30

4h 21m

11:51

Lumut Bus Terminal TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
0 transfers

From

US$ 6.55

08:30

4h 21m

12:51

Lumut Bus Terminal TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
0 transfers

From

US$ 6.45

09:30

4h 21m

13:51

Lumut Bus Terminal TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
0 transfers

From

US$ 6.45

10:00

4h 21m

14:21

Lumut Bus Terminal TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
0 transfers

From

US$ 6.45

10:00

4h 21m

14:21

Lumut Bus Terminal TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
0 transfers

From

US$ 8.29

Prices and times listed here are updated regularly but might not match operator’s latest price. Please check again when booking.

Operators for Lumut to Kuala Lumpur

This is a summary of all scheduled on Aug. 06, 2021 by 3 operators
Operators Fastest Earliest departure Latest departure Cheapest
4h 21m 07:30 07:30 US$ 6.55
4h 21m 08:30 18:00 US$ 6.45
4h 21m 10:00 20:01 US$ 8.29

Travel from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur by

Kuala Lumpur and Lumut are two must-visit cities. See them both with Klook and book tickets for trips between Kuala Lumpur and Lumut.Taking a from Lumut and Kuala Lumpur is a popular choice - it's affordable, hassle-free and usually frequent. Ticket prices on Klook start from US$ 6.45 and journeys can take 4h 21m.

For most days, the earliest departure is 07:30 and the latest is 20:01. On Klook, you can find 12 journeys per day to choose from.

Just book and present your e-ticket for boarding or get it redeemed for a physical ticket.You can find 3 operators with services from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur on Klook. Operator offers tickets starting at just US$ 6.45.Trips on between Lumut and Kuala Lumpur leave from Lumut Bus Terminal, and head to KL Sentral Bus Terminal, TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan).Choose your ticket type for routes between Lumut and Kuala Lumpur on Klook. You can book tickets, with US$ 6.45 tickets starting from just US$ 6.45.

Common Questions

How much do tickets from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur cost?

For Lumut to Kuala Lumpur, tickets start at US$ 6.45 from Arwana Express. Overall, prices will depend on the outbound times and ticket types.

How long does it take to travel by from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur?

For Lumut to Kuala Lumpur, it usually takes around 4h 21m by . Kesatuan Express provides the fastest trip at just 4h 21m.

Where can I take the from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur?

You can take the to Kuala Lumpur at Lumut Bus Terminal in Lumut.

By taking a from Lumut, where will I arrive in Kuala Lumpur?

By taking a to Kuala Lumpur, you can arrive at KL Sentral Bus Terminal, TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan).

Which operator runs a route from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur?

Currently, Operator operates from Lumut to Kuala Lumpur, with around 12 departures per day.

How can I book tickets for Lumut to Kuala Lumpur?

Simply choose your outbound date and time for Lumut to Kuala Lumpur on Klook and book.

Depending on what tickets you've booked, you can board with your Klook e-ticket or redeem it for a physical ticket at the outbound point.

How long before the departure date can I book my ticket?

This depends on the operator and route. Usually, you can book up to 6 weeks in advance and at least 2 days before departure time.

Can children travel free?

A seat must be booked for children aged 2 and above.

Children younger than 2 can travel free unless they need a seat, in which case they need a ticket booked for them.

How much luggage allowance can I get?

Each passenger can board with 1 piece of luggage weighing up to 15kg.