Explore destinations

to

From
To
Departure date
Best price guaranteed
Enjoy exclusive savings and no booking fees
Seat selection & seamless boarding
Choose your seats and board directly with your e-ticket
Earn Klook credits & save
Use credits to get money off your next Klook booking

Kuala Lumpur to Malacca schedule & prices

16 Jun

Wed

17 Jun

Thu

18 Jun

Fri

19 Jun

Sat

20 Jun

Sun

21 Jun

Mon

22 Jun

Tue

2 scheduled on March 17, 2021 with services provided by 1 operator(s)

14:30

2h 0m

16:30

TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal
0 transfers

From

US$ 3.15

18:30

2h 0m

20:30

TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal
0 transfers

From

US$ 3.15

Prices and times listed here are updated regularly but might not match operator’s latest price. Please check again when booking.

Operators for Kuala Lumpur to Malacca

This is a summary of all scheduled on March 17, 2021 by 1 operators
Operators Fastest Earliest departure Latest departure Cheapest
2h 0m 14:30 18:30 US$ 3.15

Travel from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca by

Heading to Malacca from Kuala Lumpur? Find your tickets with Klook now and compare prices, schedules and journey durations at a glance.You can travel from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca by as fast as 2h 0m, with tickets starting from just US$ 3.15.

For most days, the earliest departure is 14:30 and the latest is 18:30.You can find 1 operators with services from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca on Klook. Operator offers tickets starting at just US$ 3.15.Trips on between Kuala Lumpur and Malacca leave from TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan), and head to Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal.Book tickets for Kuala Lumpur to Malacca with Klook, your all-in-one travel platform. You'll get an e-ticket to present at boarding or redeem for physical tickets.

Common Questions

How much do tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca cost?

For Kuala Lumpur to Malacca, tickets start at US$ 3.15 from Melor Interline Express. Overall, prices will depend on the departure times and ticket types.

How long does it take to travel by from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca?

For Kuala Lumpur to Malacca, it usually takes around 2h 0m by . Melor Interline Express provides the fastest trip at just 2h 0m.

Where can I take the from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca?

You can take the to Malacca at TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) in Kuala Lumpur.

By taking a from Kuala Lumpur, where will I arrive in Malacca?

By taking a to Malacca, you can arrive at Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal.

Which operator runs a route from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca?

Currently, Operator operates from Kuala Lumpur to Malacca, with around 2 departures per day.

How can I book tickets for Kuala Lumpur to Malacca?

Simply choose your departure date and time for Kuala Lumpur to Malacca on Klook and book.

Depending on what tickets you've booked, you can board with your Klook e-ticket or redeem it for a physical ticket at the departure point.

How long before the departure date can I book my ticket?

This depends on the operator and route. Usually, you can book up to 6 weeks in advance and at least 2 days before departure time.

Can children travel free?

A seat must be booked for children aged 2 and above.

Children younger than 2 can travel free unless they need a seat, in which case they need a ticket booked for them.

How much luggage allowance can I get?

Each passenger can board with 1 piece of luggage weighing up to 15kg.