Explore destinations

to

From
To
Departure date
Best price guaranteed
Enjoy exclusive savings and no booking fees
Seat selection & seamless boarding
Choose your seats and board directly with your e-ticket
Earn Klook credits & save
Use credits to get money off your next Klook booking

Ipoh to KLIA2 schedule & prices

13 Jun

Sun

14 Jun

Mon

15 Jun

Tues

16 Jun

Wed

17 Jun

Thur

18 Jun

Fri

19 Jun

Sat

6 scheduled on June 14, 2021 with services provided by 1 operator(s)

10:46

3h 29m

14:15

Amanjaya Bus Terminal KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2)
0 transfers

From

US$ 15.85

11:45

3h 29m

15:14

Amanjaya Bus Terminal KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2)
0 transfers

From

US$ 15.85

12:30

3h 29m

15:59

Amanjaya Bus Terminal KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2)
0 transfers

From

US$ 15.85

18:00

3h 29m

21:29

Amanjaya Bus Terminal KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2)
0 transfers

From

US$ 15.85

21:01

3h 29m

00:30 +1

Amanjaya Bus Terminal KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2)
0 transfers

From

US$ 15.85

Prices and times listed here are updated regularly but might not match operator’s latest price. Please check again when booking.

Operators for Ipoh to KLIA2

This is a summary of all scheduled on June 14, 2021 by 1 operators
Operators Fastest Earliest departure Latest departure Cheapest
3h 29m 10:46 23:45 US$ 15.85

Travel from Ipoh to KLIA2 by

Heading to KLIA2 from Ipoh? Find your tickets with Klook now and compare prices, schedules and journey durations at a glance.You can travel from Ipoh to KLIA2 by as fast as 3h 29m, with tickets starting from just US$ 15.85.

For most days, the earliest departure is 10:46 and the latest is 23:45.You can find 1 operators with services from Ipoh to KLIA2 on Klook. Operator offers tickets starting at just US$ 15.85.Trips on between Ipoh and KLIA2 leave from Amanjaya Bus Terminal, and head to KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2).Book tickets for Ipoh to KLIA2 with Klook, your all-in-one travel platform. You'll get an e-ticket to present at boarding or redeem for physical tickets.

Common Questions

How much do tickets from Ipoh to KLIA2 cost?

For Ipoh to KLIA2, tickets start at US$ 15.85 from Starmart Express. Overall, prices will depend on the departure times and ticket types.

How long does it take to travel by from Ipoh to KLIA2?

For Ipoh to KLIA2, it usually takes around 3h 29m by . Starmart Express provides the fastest trip at just 3h 29m.

Where can I take the from Ipoh to KLIA2?

You can take the to KLIA2 at Amanjaya Bus Terminal in Ipoh.

By taking a from Ipoh, where will I arrive in KLIA2?

By taking a to KLIA2, you can arrive at KLIA 2 (Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2).

Which operator runs a route from Ipoh to KLIA2?

Currently, Operator operates from Ipoh to KLIA2, with around 6 departures per day.

How can I book tickets for Ipoh to KLIA2?

Simply choose your departure date and time for Ipoh to KLIA2 on Klook and book.

Depending on what tickets you've booked, you can board with your Klook e-ticket or redeem it for a physical ticket at the departure point.

Can children travel free?

A seat must be booked for children aged 2 and above.

Children younger than 2 can travel free unless they need a seat, in which case they need a ticket booked for them.

How long before the departure date can I book my ticket?

This depends on the operator and route. Usually, you can book up to 6 weeks in advance and at least 2 days before departure time.

How much luggage allowance can I get?

Each passenger can board with 1 piece of luggage weighing up to 15kg.