Explore destinations

Yunlin County to Kaohsiung buses

One-way Round trip
From
To
Outbound date
Return Date
Fast & hassle-free booking
Compare prices at a glance, with more than 60 routes covered
Get up to 5% back in Klook credits
Use credits to get money off your next Klook booking
Enjoy up to 10% off
Plus, no booking fees

Yulin County to Kaohsiung City buses schedule & prices

3 Aug

Tues

4 Aug

Wed

5 Aug

Thur

6 Aug

Fri

7 Aug

Sat

8 Aug

Sun

9 Aug

Mon

18 buses scheduled on Aug. 04, 2021 with services provided by 1 operator(s)

06:35

≈1h 30m

08:05

Beigang Station 岡山站
1650

From

US$ 6.65

06:35

≈1h 40m

08:15

Beigang Station 楠梓站
1650a

From

US$ 6.65

06:35

≈1h 30m

08:05

Beigang Station 岡山站
1650a

From

US$ 6.65

06:35

≈1h 40m

08:15

Beigang Station 楠梓站
1650

From

US$ 6.65

06:35

≈2h 10m

08:45

Beigang Station 建國客運站
1650a

From

US$ 7.89

Prices and times listed here are updated regularly but might not match operator’s latest price. Please check again when booking.

Operators for Yulin County to Kaohsiung City buses

This is a summary of all buses scheduled on Aug. 04, 2021 by 1 operators
Operators Fastest Earliest departure Latest departure Cheapest
≈1h 30m 06:35 18:35 US$ 6.65

Reviews

2.5/ 5
Good
Read all 6 reviews
5 Good
玟欣
2020-11-14 00:35:51
北港 -> 楠梓站 ·
在Klook上訂票之後,直接到客運站拿身分證和報電話號碼就能拿到票了!很方便!
Translate Review To English
5 Good
玟欣
2020-11-21 02:51:17
北港 -> 楠梓站 ·
領票時報上身分證字號和電話號碼就能取票,方方方方方 好方便
Translate Review To English
5 Good
玟欣
2020-12-13 15:31:07
北港 -> 楠梓站 ·
報身分證跟電話就可以拿到票ㄌ!!!真的是跟方便麵一樣有夠方便欸!
Translate Review To English

Travel from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City by bus

Kaohsiung City and Yulin County are two must-visit cities. See them both with Klook and book bus tickets for trips between Kaohsiung City and Yulin County.You can travel from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City by bus as fast as ≈1h 30m, with tickets starting from just US$ 6.65.

For most days, the earliest departure is 06:35 and the latest is 18:35.You can find 1 operators with services from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City on Klook. Operator offers tickets starting at just US$ 6.65.Trips on buses between Yulin County and Kaohsiung City leave from Beigang Station, and head to 岡山站, 建國客運站, 楠梓站.Choose your bus ticket type for routes between Yulin County and Kaohsiung City on Klook. You can book Standard fare, Concession fare tickets, with US$ 6.65 tickets starting from just US$ 6.65.

Common Questions

How much do bus tickets from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City cost?

For Yulin County to Kaohsiung City, bus tickets start at US$ 6.65 from Ubus. Overall, prices will depend on the outbound times and ticket types.

How long does it take to travel by bus from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City?

For Yulin County to Kaohsiung City, it usually takes around ≈1h 46m by bus. Ubus provides the fastest trip at just ≈1h 30m.

Where can I take the bus from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City?

You can take the bus to Kaohsiung City at Beigang Station in Yulin County.

By taking a bus from Yulin County, where will I arrive in Kaohsiung City?

By taking a bus to Kaohsiung City, you can arrive at 岡山站, 建國客運站, 楠梓站.

Which operator runs a route from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City?

Currently, Operator operates from Yulin County to Kaohsiung City, with around 18 departures per day.

How can I book bus tickets for Yulin County to Kaohsiung City?

Simply choose your outbound date and time for Yulin County to Kaohsiung City on Klook and book.

Depending on what tickets you've booked, you can board with your Klook e-ticket or redeem it for a physical ticket at the outbound point.

How long will it take before I get a refund?

If your initial payment was made via PayPal, the refund will be processed instantly.

Refunds for payments made by card usually take 5-7 working days to be returned to your account, but can take up to 30 days for certain banks.

If your refund is taking longer than the times mentioned, please reach out to us at by submitting a 'Feedback on Existing Booking' inquiry.

Can I change or cancel my booking?

Changes can only be made at a bus station counter. Cancellations are possible through Klook but are subject to the terms and conditions of the bus operator. A cancellation processing fee may be charged.

What are the differences between an Open Time Ticket and a Fixed Time Ticket?

Open Time Tickets can be used to board a bus for your selected route at any given time within 6 months.

For Fixed Time Ticket, tickets are only valid for your selected date and time.

Who is eligible for a concession fare?
  1. Passengers over 65 years old. Taiwanese residents can use their ID as proof. Non-Taiwanese residents will need to show their Mackay Project Alien Permanent Resident Certificate.
  2. Passengers holding a Disability Card and their carers can both buy a concession ticket (1 carer for each disabled passenger can enjoy the concession price)
  3. i. Children aged 0-5 years old can travel for free (proof of age required) ii. Children aged 6-11 can buy a concession fare ticket (proof of age required) iii. Children who are permitted to travel for free must be accompanied by a paying passenger and cannot occupy a seat of their own (max. 2 per paying passenger. Any more than 2 must buy a concession ticket)