San Francisco Hop On Hop Off Bus Pass with Optional Bike Tour

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 48 Hrs Notice
  • Print Voucher
  • English / Chinese / Korean / German / Spanish
  • Join In Group
  • Optional Hotel Pick Up
  • Discover the city at your own pace and create your own custom tour of San Francisco
  • Choose among 1-day or 2-day with optional bike rentals depending on your schedule
  • Hop on and off anytime at any of the 24 stops along the route during the valid period
  • See all famous iconic landscapes as the double decker bus takes you through the city
  • Learn about the city with live English narration and an audio guide in 5 languages

US$ 44.55 55.00

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 155 Booked
    5.0 (1 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a travel date 
  • 24 Hour Bus Pass (SFO-11)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 24 hour bus pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • 2 walking tours
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Hotel pick up and drop off
    • Any attraction admission
    • Bike rental
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 7D Experience ticket

    US$ 44.55

    55.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 24 hour bus pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • 2 walking tours
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Hotel pick up and drop off
    • Any attraction admission
    • Bike rental
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 7D Experience ticket
  • 48 Hour Bus Pass (SFO-12)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 48 hour bus pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 2 walking tours
    • Ticket for 7D Experience at Pier 39
    • Pick up at 10 selected hotels
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Any attraction admission
    • Bike rental

    US$ 52.65

    65.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 48 hour bus pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 2 walking tours
    • Ticket for 7D Experience at Pier 39
    • Pick up at 10 selected hotels
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Any attraction admission
    • Bike rental
  • 24 Hour Bus & Bike Combo Pass (SFO-88)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 24 hour bus & bike combo pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Unlimited bike rentals at 5 locations
    • 2 walking tours
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Hotel pick up and drop off
    • Any attraction admission
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 7D Experience ticket

    US$ 56.70

    70.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 24 hour bus & bike combo pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Unlimited bike rentals at 5 locations
    • 2 walking tours
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Hotel pick up and drop off
    • Any attraction admission
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • 7D Experience ticket
  • 48 Hour Bus & Bike Combo Pass (SFO-97)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 48 hour bus & bike combo pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • Unlimited bike rentals at 5 locations
    • 2 walking tours
    • Pick up at 10 selected hotels
    • Ticket for 7D Experience at Pier 39
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Any attraction admission

    US$ 64.80

    80.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • 48 hour bus & bike combo pass ticket
    • San Francisco Loop (Red Route)
    • Sausalito Tour (Purple Route)
    • Golden Gate Park Trolley Tour (Green Route)
    • Unlimited bike rentals at 5 locations
    • 2 walking tours
    • Pick up at 10 selected hotels
    • Ticket for 7D Experience at Pier 39
    • Live English-speaking guide
    • Audio guide system in 5 languages (English, Spanish, German, Mandarin and Korean)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Any attraction admission
What To Expect

Explore the most eclectic city in Northern California in full with the hop on hop off bus pass. Discover the city at your own pace and create your own itinerary by hopping off at the attractions and sights that interest you the most. When you get tired, hop back on the double decker bus and relax onboard as you are drive through the city’s iconic landscapes. Looking for a more active way to sightsee the city? Pair your bus tour with a bike pass letting you rent bikes at five locations in the city. Explore San Francisco in the most eco-friendly way possible and feel its one-of-a-kind rhythm.

San Francisco Golden Gate Bridge
Enjoy maximum schedule flexibility with this 1 or 2 day San Francisco hop on hop off bus pass!
San Francisco tours
Hop on and off the bus at any stop and spend as much time at each site as you want
San Francisco sightseeing
Complete the trip with a bike pass letting you rent bikes at 5 locations in the city
what to do in San Francisco
Relax onboard the double decker bus and listen to informative commentary
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Itinerary

Tour Routes:

  • Please refer to the map for tour stops and routes
City Tour (Red Route)
  • Hop on and off at any of 24 stops
  • Duration: 2 hours
  • Operating hours: 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Frequency: every 15-20 minutes
Sausalito Double Decker Sausalito Cable Car Tour
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any of 3 stops
  • Duration: 1 hour
  • Operating hours: 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Frequency: Every 30 minutes
  • Last departure: 5:00pm from stop 1 (Golden Gate Bridge South Vista Point)
Golden Gate Park & Ocean Beach Trolley
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any 5 stops
  • Duration: 40 minutes
  • Operating hours: 9:30am-5:00pm
  • Frequency: Every 15-20 minutes
  • Last departure: 5:00pm from stop 1 (California Academy of Sciences)
Bike Tour
  • At stops 1/5/6/8/13, you can leave the bus and use your combo ticket to hop on a bike to continue your tour
  • You may switch between bus and bike as often as you like in your ticket's validity
  • Please be noted that you must exchange your voucher with a ticket on the bus first before renting a bike
Bike Rental Locations:
  • Stop 1: Visitor Information Center in the 2800 Leavenworth Street
  • Stop 5: Embarcadero Plaza @ The Ferry Building
  • Stop 6: Union Square in the 333 Post Street
  • Stop 8: Fort Mason - Marina Green
  • Stop 13: 1669 Haight Street
Walking Tours
  • Please click the official website to see more details about the walking tours
  • Please arrive at the departure point 10 minutes before
Love, Peace & Haight Walking Tour
  • Depature time: 12:30pm/3:30pm
  • Departure point: Stop 13 (Haight and Stanyan Street)
  • End point: Stop 14 (Masonic Street and Haight Street)
Gold Rush Daze Walking Tour
  • Depature time: 11:00 am/3:00 pm
  • Departure point: Stop 18 (478 Post Street)
  • End point: Stop 21 (Broadway and Kearny Street)
7D Experience
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Children aged 0-4 can join for free if they do not require a seat and must be accompanied by an adult
  • Child ticket: Age 5-11
  • Food and alcohol are not allowed in the vehicle
  • Tour runs daily except on Christmas Day (25 December)
  • Please note that the tour schedule is subject to change based on weather or traffic conditions on that day
How To Use
  • You must present your printed voucher along with a valid photo ID and exchange it for a physical ticket on the first bus you board
  • The voucher is valid only on the date specified
  • Please note that your pass is activated upon boarding the bus at any of the 24 stops
  • Once activated, the pass is valid for 24/48 hours for all activities included
  • Tour payable by Gray Line San Francisco

Hotel Pick Up:

  • Please note that hotel pickup is available ONLY for 48-hour ticket holders
  • Hotel pick up service is provided by Hop on Hop off bus
  • Pick up time are subject to traffic and road conditions, please wait outside the hotel at least 10-15 minutes earlier
Hotel Pick Up List
  • Courtyard Hotel: 8:40am
  • W Hotel: 8:45am
  • St. Regis: 8:50am
  • Park Central: 8:50am
  • Marriott Marquis: 9:20am
  • Intercontinental Hotel: 9:25am
  • Pickwick Hotel: 9:25am
  • Parc 55: 9:30am
  • Hotel Whitcomb: 9:30am
  • Holiday Inn Civic Center: 9:35am
Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 48 hours prior to the activity
View All
Reviews (1) 5.0
  • wanling 2 Jun 2018
    San Francisco tour by bus can visit major attractions can be bought to play very convenient
    Translated Review. Show Original
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount