Featured as "Best of 2015" by Apple

Download Klook App and enjoy US$1.3 OFF OFF your first Mobile App booking using promo code 'mobile10'


US$ 44 US$ 26

East Busan Exploration

Take a morning to explore the east coast of Busan

Busan New Activity

Embark on a round trip journey to the east side of Busan and visit famous attractions such as Oryukdo Skywalk, Haeundae, Dalmaji-gil Road, Songjeong Train Station and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple

  • Experience Busan from the comfort of a shuttle bus that departs from Busan Station
  • Be taken to the most popular tourist attractions on the east side of Busan, including beaches and traditional markets
  • Satisfy your shopping desire by visiting Lotte Premium Outlet where you can purchase designer goods for a hefty discount
  • Learn about Busan from our English speaking bus guide who is experienced in telling the lesser known stories of this beautiful port city
  • Choose to be dropped off at four locations based on how you want to end your day
What We Love:

An ideal tour for tourists who want to explore the east coast of Busan to the fullest while running short on time, this package brings you to some of the city's most popular attractions without wasting any time. Board a shuttle bus directly from Busan Station and depart for Oryukdo Skywalk, where you can experience the thrill of walking on water above a transparent glass bridge. Next, you will be taken to Dalmaji-gil Road, a road paved with cherry blossoms and pine trees, depending on the season. Head to Gwangju Songjeong Station and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple, a buddhist temple built, astonishingly, all the way back in 1376. So that you can continue your Busan sightseeing after the tour, you'll get a choice of four drop off locations: Gijang Traditional Market, an outdoor market selling various fishery and agricultural products; Lotte Premium Outlet, a giant mall with discounted luxury brands and children's entertainment areas; and Haeundae Beach, home to streets of bars and one of the best known beaches in South Korea. Or, if you prefer, you can get off at Busan Station, back at where you started.

Activity Details

Duration
4 Hours

Language
EN/CN/KR

Travelers
Min 1

Transport
Meet Up

Confirmation
24 Hours

Refund
7 Days

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email

Inclusive Of:

  • Join in tour
  • Roundtrip bus transfer
  • Experienced driver and bus guide
  • Parking and toll fees

Scheduling:

  • 8:50am every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday

Not Inclusive Of:

  • Personal expenses
  • Private travel insurance

Itinerary:

  • 8:50am meet up at Busan Station, Line 1, Exit 4
  • 9:00am depart from Busan Station
  • 9:20am Oryukdo Islands and Skywalk
  • 10:00am Gwangan Bridge (no stop)
  • 10:20am Haeundae Dalmaji-gil
  • 10:40am Songjeong Train Station
  • 11:10am Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
  • 12:20pm Gijang Traditional Market (optional drop off)
  • 12:30pm Lotte Premium Outlet - Dong Busan (optional drop off)
  • 12:40pm Haeundae Beach (optional drop off)
  • 12:50pm arrive at Busan Station (optional drop off)

Additional Information:

  • The tour will be canceled if the minimum of 2 people is not met and full refunds will be issued
  • Please be patient should there be unexpected delay due to traffic jams

How To Use

  • You can either present a printed voucher for this activity
  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet up point:

  • 8:50am Subway Line 1, Busan Station Exit 4

Cancelation

  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 7 business days prior to the activity
  • No refunds for no-shows or late arrivals
  • We reserve the right to change/cancel the itinerary due to weather conditions, political conditions and other factors beyond our control without consulting the participants
US$ 26 44
Select Date
Select Time
Select Quantity

Get US$1.3 OFF off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10

Download Klook App

Oh, but wait, there's more...

Like what you're seeing? Check these out too

/

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount