Busan Night Tour

Klook

Enjoy the sights of Busan illuminated at night

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 7 Days Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 3 Hrs Duration
  • English / Chinese / Korean
  • Join In Group
  • Meet Up With Guide
  • Enjoy a three-hour tour to some of Busan's most popular viewing spots to see the city's brilliant lights and illuminated landmarks
  • Learn about Busan’s history and culture in a cool and comfy bus
  • Choose between the Original course and Western course for your preferred route
Most Recent Review

  • 24 Oct 2018
    It was nice to have someone knowledgeable of the area and be able to drive to more distant locations. The views and detailed descriptions were definitely very memorable, however, since that particular night was extremely cold, the entire experience seems to be very rushed going from one to the next place.

US$ 26.39 44.00

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    24 Hours Confirmation
  • 5,439 Booked
    4.6 (274 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a participation date 
  • Busan Night Tour (Original Course)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance

    US$ 26.39

    44.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance
  • Busan Night Tour (Western Course)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Illumia Park (KRW12,000)
    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance

    US$ 32.55

    44.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Illumia Park (KRW12,000)
    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance
What To Expect

See the twinkling lights of Busan on this panoramic tour of the city. If you have limited time, this is a great way to see some of Busan's most popular and impressive landmarks enhanced by the brightly colored illuminations. Explore the magical Illumia Park and wander through the labyrinth of glittering lighting displays. Be amazed by the spectacular Gwangan suspension bridge lit up at night and stretch your legs by taking a relaxing stroll along Gwangalli sandy beach. You’ll also get to learn about Busan’s culture and history throughout the tour as you travel between each landmark. Don’t worry, you’ll also have plenty of time for photo ops at each stop to capture that perfect shot of Busan’s glittering skyline!

busan night tour bus
See Busan by night on this panoramic tour with Klook discount tickets
busan night tour bus tickets
Marvel at the impressive Gwangan suspension bridge
discount tickets busan night tour
Enjoy the brilliant colors of the illuminations at Illumia Park
busan attractions at night
Immerse yourself in a magical world of sparkling lights and bright colours at Illumia Park on the Western course
things to do in busan
Capture the perfect shot of Busan's twinkling skyline
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business days. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Not Inclusive Of
Package Options

Scheduling:

Original Course:
  • Every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday:
  • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
Western Course:
  • Every Tuesday, Thursday, Satuarday and Sunday
  • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
  • 6:50pm (Aug-Sep)
  • 6:10pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 6:50pm (Apr-May)
Itinerary

Itinerary (Original Course):

Original Course
Apr-Sept
  • 7:20pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
  • 7:30pm set off from Busan station
  • 7:40pm 168 Steps and Monorail
  • 8:00pm Busan Port View space
  • 8:30pm pass by Busan Bridge
  • 8:40pm Yeongdo Seaside Park
  • 9:10pm Igidae Park
  • 9:30pm Gwanganli Beach (can get off here)
  • 9 :50pm Busan Museum of Art / Subway Line 2 (can get off here)
  • 10:00pm Nampodong (can get off here)
  • 10:30pm tour ends at Busan Station
Western Course:
Jun-Jul
  • 7:10pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
  • 7:20pm: set off from Busan station
  • 8:10pm Illumia Let's Run Park
  • 9:20pm Gamcheon Culture village
  • 10:50pm Cheonmasan Road View Space
  • 11:10pm Bupyeong Night Market (can get off here)
  • 11:15pm Nampodong (can get off here)
  • 11:20pm tour ends at Busan Station
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Free for children aged 0-2 without occupying seats. Same prices for adult and children aged 3 and above
  • Participants bringing children aged 0-2 must declare it upon checkout, otherwise they might not be allowed to participate in the activity
  • Participants bringing baby/child seats must declare it upon checkout
  • Guardians have the responsibility to ensure child's security and that child's behavior does not disturb others
  • Food or drinks are allowed in the bus except for those too smelly
  • The tour will be canceled if the minimum of 2 people is not met and full refunds will be issued
  • Please be patient should there be unexpected delay due to traffic jams
  • The departure time will be adjusted according to sunset time of the sunset, the specific time is subject to the information on your voucher
How To Use
  • You can either present a printed voucher or mobile voucher for this activity
  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet Up Location:

  • Address: Subway Line 1, Busan Station Exit 4
Original Course:
  • Meet up times:
  • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
Western Course
  • Meet up times:
  • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
  • 6:50pm (Aug-May)

View photo instructions

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 7 business days prior to the activity
  • No refunds for no-shows or late arrivals
  • We reserve the right to change / cancel the itinerary due to weather conditions, political conditions and other factors beyond our control without consulting the participants
View All
Reviews (274) 4.6
  • Ho 24 Oct 2018
    It was nice to have someone knowledgeable of the area and be able to drive to more distant locations. The views and detailed descriptions were definitely very memorable, however, since that particular night was extremely cold, the entire experience seems to be very rushed going from one to the next place.
  • Kwan Chee 9 Sep 2018
    Very great experience for this trip.and can explore the night view and scene in Busan Culture Village. and the tour guide Mr Kim very nice and funny talking. he know to Speak Mandarin. all the way speaking Mandarin to introduce history of Busan and recommend some nice food in Busan to us.
  • Chee Keong 6 Jul 2018
    Mr Kim is very knowledgeable and gives us a lots of explanation. He even gives us great advise on Busan attractions and helps us take photos.
  • Yee Fun 3 Jul 2018
    Mr Kim is nice and guide us to go a beautiful place for night view in Busan. Good experience.
  • Chee Peng 21 Jun 2018
    I think the tour was pretty decent and it followed what's in the itinerary. The LED park was the highlight for me, and it was interesting to see the Gamcheon Culture Village at night for the first time although I felt the night view at the village left much to be desired. Overall, this tour will show you around a few spots to see Busan at night and I recommend it if you haven't tried this before.
  • WAI TING 12 Jun 2018
    It was raining when we joined this tour and therefore not too crowded at Let's Run park, lucky enough that we don't have to line up to take picture at the 'I ❤️ U' light field😉 Still we enjoyed the stay there for an hour and we were able to see a clear night view at Gamcheon village and cheonmasan road view under the rains~ Special thanks to Mr Kim for his clear introduction if each stop and even helped us to take some nice night view photos. Would love to join it again, and hopefully next time without rains~
  • Kammy 28 May 2018
    Nice tour guide! Good memory.
  • YU KIN 22 May 2018
    Very nice and unique experience. Mr. Kim is very nice and informative. Good value for money.
  • Sylvia 22 May 2018
    I went for the night and day tour. Personally I prefer the day tour. Night tour was too short and too rushed. Running man Park was located far away from the city Center, travel time is long. Gamcheon village has more charm in the day. Busan night view was nice but not as Wow as compared to the view at The Peak, Hong Kong
  • YEE TENG 15 May 2018
    Didn't really enjoy the night tour as much cos we spent too much time at Illuma and there wasn't much time to do. Brief stop at Gamcheon village. The tour was funny though.
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount