Busan Night Tour

Klook

Enjoy the sights of Busan illuminated at night

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 7 Days Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 3 Hrs Duration
  • English / Chinese / Korean
  • Join In Group
  • Minimum 2 Travelers To Book
  • Meet Up With Guide
  • Enjoy a three-hour tour to some of Busan's most popular viewing spots to see the city's brilliant lights and illuminated landmarks
  • Learn about Busan’s history and culture in a cool and comfy bus
  • Choose between the Original course and Western course for your preferred route
Most Recent Review

  • 15 Feb 2018
    Busan is rich in history and tradition; our guide, Mr Kim took time to tell us as much as he could. Although the tour is in Chinese, which I understand very little of, Mr Kim made it enjoyable for me as he patiently answered my questions. The tour gives a good overall view of Busan for travellers who are staying just for one night, like us. We met a lovely couple from Singapore, with whom we enjoyed fried chicken after the tour. A small tip - cider on the menu is Sprite.

US$ 27.8 46.4

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    24 Hours Confirmation
  • 4k Booked
    4.7

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get US$1.3 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a participation date 
  • Busan Night Tour (Original Course)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance

    US$ 27.8

    46.4

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance
  • Busan Night Tour (Western Course)

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Illumia Park (KRW12,000)
    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance

    US$ 34.3

    46.4

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • Illumia Park (KRW12,000)
    • Bus transport
    • Experienced driver
    • Parking and toll fees

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Personal expenses
    • Personal travel insurance
What To Expect

See the twinkling lights of Busan on this panoramic tour of the city. If you have limited time, this is a great way to see some of Busan's most popular and impressive landmarks enhanced by the brightly colored illuminations. Explore the magical Illumia Park and wander through the labyrinth of glittering lighting displays. Be amazed by the spectacular Gwangan suspension bridge lit up at night and stretch your legs by taking a relaxing stroll along Gwangalli sandy beach. You’ll also get to learn about Busan’s culture and history throughout the tour as you travel between each landmark. Don’t worry, you’ll also have plenty of time for photo ops at each stop to capture that perfect shot of Busan’s glittering skyline!

busan night tour bus
See Busan by night on this panoramic tour with Klook discount tickets
busan night tour bus tickets
Marvel at the impressive Gwangan suspension bridge
discount tickets busan night tour
Enjoy the brilliant colors of the illuminations at Illumia Park
busan attractions at night
Immerse yourself in a magical world of sparkling lights and bright colours at Illumia Park on the Western course
things to do in busan
Capture the perfect shot of Busan's twinkling skyline
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business days. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Not Inclusive Of
Package Options

Scheduling:

Original Course:
  • Every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday:
  • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
Western Course:
  • Every Tuesday, Thursday, Satuarday and Sunday
  • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
  • 6:50pm (Aug-Sep)
  • 6:10pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 6:50pm (Apr-May)
Itinerary

Itinerary (Original Course):

Original Course
Apr-Sept
  • 7:20pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
  • 7:30pm set off from Busan station
  • 7:40pm 168 Steps and Monorail
  • 8:00pm Busan Port View space
  • 8:30pm pass by Busan Bridge
  • 8:40pm Yeongdo Seaside Park
  • 9:10pm Igidae Park
  • 9:30pm Gwanganli Beach (can get off here)
  • 9 :50pm Busan Museum of Art / Subway Line 2 (can get off here)
  • 10:00pm Nampodong (can get off here)
  • 10:30pm tour ends at Busan Station
Western Course:
Jun-Jul
  • 7:10pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
  • 7:20pm: set off from Busan station
  • 8:10pm Illumia Let's Run Park
  • 9:20pm Gamcheon Culture village
  • 10:50pm Cheonmasan Road View Space
  • 11:10pm Bupyeong Night Market (can get off here)
  • 11:15pm Nampodong (can get off here)
  • 11:20pm tour ends at Busan Station
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Free for children aged 0-2 without occupying seats. Same prices for adult and children aged 3 and above
  • Participants bringing children aged 0-2 must declare it upon checkout, otherwise they might not be allowed to participate in the activity
  • Participants bringing baby/child seats must declare it upon checkout
  • Guardians have the responsibility to ensure child's security and that child's behavior does not disturb others
  • Food or drinks are allowed in the bus except for those too smelly
  • The tour will be canceled if the minimum of 2 people is not met and full refunds will be issued
  • Please be patient should there be unexpected delay due to traffic jams
  • The departure time will be adjusted according to sunset time of the sunset, the specific time is subject to the information on your voucher
How To Use
  • You can either present a printed voucher for this activity
  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet Up Location:

  • Address: Subway Line 1, Busan Station Exit 4
Original Course:
  • Meet up times:
  • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
Western Course
  • Meet up times:
  • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
  • 6:50pm (Aug-Sep)
  • 6:10pm (Oct-Mar)
  • 6:50pm (Apr-May)

View photo instructions

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 7 business days prior to the activity
  • No refunds for no-shows or late arrivals
  • We reserve the right to change / cancel the itinerary due to weather conditions, political conditions and other factors beyond our control without consulting the participants
View All
Reviews (175) 4.7
  • Sok Ngim Martha 15 Feb 2018
    Busan is rich in history and tradition; our guide, Mr Kim took time to tell us as much as he could. Although the tour is in Chinese, which I understand very little of, Mr Kim made it enjoyable for me as he patiently answered my questions. The tour gives a good overall view of Busan for travellers who are staying just for one night, like us. We met a lovely couple from Singapore, with whom we enjoyed fried chicken after the tour. A small tip - cider on the menu is Sprite.
  • Yii Yueng 30 Dec 2017
    Mr Kim is very funny. He also takes very good photo for us. Highly recommended for this tour
  • Carissa 26 Dec 2017
    The locations visited and the night views on the tour were great; very pretty! However I was not aware that the tour/explanations would be conducted in only Chinese, since the klook info page said language was English/Korean/Chinese, and all the booking vouchers were in English. Would have been good to have known in advance.
  • Bee Hwee 7 Dec 2017
    Mr Kim is a really patient guy who took time to explain the history of Busan for each attraction we visited. Though there were only two of us during the tour, he was still enthusiastic about his job.
  • WAI WAH 28 Nov 2017
    The tour was good and the night view was beautiful. The introduction by Mr Kim was clear and interesting.
  • Deesa 21 Nov 2017
    We enjoyed a beautiful night view at Gamcheon Village. Having so much fun taking photos at Illumia Park. Mr. Kim is a very patient person and was helpful throughout the course of the short trip. Room for improvement would be the pick-up point though. The tour asked to wait at "Exit 4 of Busan station". We ended up at Exit 4 of the main Busan station where the KTX express train goes only to realize there was another Exit 4 under the local metro system. Luckily we realized just in the nick of time, others may not be though.
  • KUI FAH 21 Nov 2017
    interesting night tour in Busan, Luminia park is amazing, the horse race park is all lighten by various kinds of light, is beautiful night scene of Gamcheon village is so relaxing and beautiful, love to go back again with Klook tour
  • CALVIN YONGWEI 16 Nov 2017
    If you wish to understand busan better in history. yes this is the tour to go for a quick intro and take some nice night shot. Mr Kim, is a quiet but kinda funny guy in a funny sense. initially I thought he may be boring but after awhile it gets better. worth Going!
  • mei-hsiu 14 Nov 2017
    Goooooooood!The view is beautiful!
  • MENG FANG 11 Nov 2017
    Mr. Kim introduced so well about Busan history. The view is beautiful! Very pleasant experience!
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount