Hong Kong Big Bus Walking Tour

Wishlist
  • No Cancelation
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 2 Hrs 30 Min Duration
  • English
  • Join In Group
  • 1-20 Travelers Per Group
  • Meet Up With Guide
  • Ease into your Hong Kong trip and discover the best of the butterfly island with in a walking tour
  • Choose between the morning and afternoon tours, all designed for a hassle-free travel
  • Wander through Hong Kong's landmarks like the Man Mo Temple, Upper Lascar Row, and more!
  • Visit the Dried Seafood Street for a dose of delicious Cantonese fares and sweets
Featured Travel Guide

US$ 34.29 38.39

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    Instant Confirmation
  • 106 Booked
    5.0 (1 reviews)

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a tour date
  • Hong Kong Big Bus Walking Tour

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • English speaking guide
    • One drink (sugarcane juice or milk tea)
    • One food sample (egg tart or pineapple bun)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Other personal expenses

    US$ 34.29

    38.39

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details

    Inclusive Of:

    • English speaking guide
    • One drink (sugarcane juice or milk tea)
    • One food sample (egg tart or pineapple bun)

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • Other personal expenses
Related Activites
What To Expect

Ease into your Hong Kong adventure upon your arrival in Central. Save some valuable time exploring the city with a well-curated itinerary for a hassle-free exploration around the cosmopolitan. Get to visit cultural sites, grand architectural establishments, and street food stalls in every corner. Dive first to the towering skycrapers of the IFC building and Hang Seng Bank Headquarter before taking the Mid-level escalator. Take a stroll along SoHo district, the famous destination for all your entertainment motives. Sip on a refreshment along the way at Kung Lee, a small shop specializing in the sweetest sugarcane juice. Witness cultural yet hip institutions at the PMQ, which gives off a cool market vibe with a revolving art and design space. Visit the Man Mo Temple before moving on to the Upper Lascar Row, an antique site for those who have a penchant for nostalgia. As you near the end, take a brief stop at the Dried Seafood Market for some of the best delicacies. The tour ends at Western Market, an Edwardian-style complex building comprised of souvenir shops, restaurants, and chic cafés.

pmq hong kong big bus walking tour
Visit the PMQ for a glimpse of Hong Kong's creative side
soho graffiti hong kong big bus walking tour
Ready your Instagram filters and strike your very best pose at Hollywood Road
man mo temple hong kong big bus walking tour
Devote your spirits to some of their rituals at the Man Mo Temple
traditional chinese candies
Walk your way into Hong Kong and taste the traditional Chinese preserved candies
chinese spices store hong kong big bus walking tour
Taste the eclectic flavors of the city when you stop by multiple stalls along the way
egg tarts hong kong big bus walking tour
Don't forget your dose of Hong Kong's iconic egg tarts
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Itinerary

Itinerary:

Morning Tour
  • 10:30am Depart from Big Bus Tours Information Centre (Central)
  • 10:35am IFC
  • 10:40am Hang Seng Bank Headquarter
  • 10:50am Mid-level Escalator
  • 10:55am SoHo Area
  • 11:00am Kung Lee, the famous traditional sugarcane juice
  • 11:15am PMQ
  • 11:40am Man Mo Temple
  • 11:55am Upper Lascar Row
  • 12:15pm Local food and drink tasting
  • 12:30pm Dried Seafood Street
  • 12:45pm Taste the tradtional Chinese preserved candies
  • 1:00pm Tour ends at Western Market
Afternoon Tour
  • 2:30pm Depart from Big Bus Tours Information Centre (Central)
  • 2:35pm IFC
  • 2:40pm Hang Seng Bank Headquarter
  • 2:50pm Mid-level Escalator
  • 2:55pm SoHo Area
  • 3:00pm Kung Lee, the famous tradtional sugarcane juice
  • 3:15pm PMQ
  • 3:40pm Man Mo Temple
  • 3:55pm Upper Lascar Row
  • 4:15pm Local food and drink tasting
  • 4:30pm Dried Seafood Street
  • 4:30pm Taste the traditional Chinese preserved candies
  • 5:00pm Tour ends at Western Market
Insider Tips

Insider Tips:

  • Wear comfortable shoes and clothing
  • Bring your own rainwear and sunglasses
  • The tour ends at Western Market in Sheung Wan. Your tour guide will be happy to give you directions to your chosen destination
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • The price is the same for adults and children aged 5+
  • Children aged 0-4 can join the activity free of charge as long as they are accompanied by a paying adult. However, they will not be provided with any food sample
  • Guests with disabilities (e.g. wheelchair users) and pregnant women are not recommended for this tour
  • Please note: Sample food options are subject to change, depending on the availability of the operator
  • The activity may be canceled in cases of bad weather. In the event of Typhoon Signal No. 8 or above (e.g. Black Rainstorm Warning) issused by the Hong Kong Observatory, the tour is automatically suspended without prior notice
  • In the event that the tour is discontinued due poor weather conditions, you will be given the option of booking an alternative date or requesting a full refund
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • The travelers must present a valid ID in exchange for the physical ticket
  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet Up Information:

How To Get There:

  • Take the MTR to Central station, leave the station using Exit A, walk upto the escalator that links to a long footbridge, walk straight ahead for approximately 10-15 minutes until you see Central Ferry Pier 7 (adjacent to the Observation Wheel)
Cancelation Policy
  • No cancelations, refunds, or changes can be made
View All
Reviews (1) 5.0
  • Tien Thanh 13 Dec 2018
    A good walking tour for alone tourist. I, and 2 other people became a group of 3, walked for 3 hours, through many roads, building & place in Central, Hong Kong. I appreciate the enthusiasm of tour guide, as she shared with us too much information about Hong Kong.
FAQs
Klook Help Center
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount