F634D436-D9E0-4887-97F5-E2849C80E2C0 Created with sketchtool. F7971438-B55D-404A-B92D-C4FA0FD04B22 Created with sketchtool. 296477E1-F5F7-41D8-A2C7-7922C1C4757D Created with sketchtool. arrow2 arrowDown arrowRight icon-16-close-B Created with Sketch. close down fast icon-24-language Created with Sketch. map icon-24-delete Created with Sketch. icon-32-update photo Created with Sketch. visibility-off visibility

Daegu K-Travel Bus 2 Days 1 Night Tour from Seoul

Wishlist
  • Free Cancelation - 7 Days Notice
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • 2 Day(s) Duration
  • English / Chinese / Japanese
  • Join In Group
  • Minimum 4 Travelers
  • Meet Up With Guide
  • Reach Daegu conveniently, comfortably, and at a reasonable price with K-Travel Bus
  • Visit the hottest attractions in the city, such as Seomun Market and Donghwasa Temple
  • Don't worry about language barriers—an English, Chinese, or Japanese speaking guide will be with you
  • As this is an overnight tour, stay one night in a luxurious and comfortable hotel
  • Travel around the other hidden gems in South Korea: Incheon Ganghwa, Gangwondo, Jeollanamdo, Gyeongsangbukdo, Changwon, and Chuncheongdo
  • During Sep-Oct 2018, get one coffee or other beverage as a gift if you visit!

US$ 182.00 185.00

  • Available Today
    Available Tomorrow
    Earliest available date:
    Currently Unavailable
    24 Hours Confirmation
  • 36 Booked

Get free credits when you complete an experience

Get HK$10 off your first Mobile App booking with promo code mobile10
Download App
EXCLUSIVE OFFER

Promo Code:

Package Options
Please select a tour date
  • Daegu 2D1N Tour via K-Travel Bus

    Package Details
    • This tour is available every Thursday only until Dec 2018

    Inclusive Of:

    • Admission fees to all attractions
    • Palgongsan Cable Car ticket
    • Transfers to and from the attractions
    • 1 night hotel stay
    • Chinese/English/Japanese speaking tour guide
    • Meals: first day's breakfast + lunch of 2 days + second day's breakfast (will be provided by hotel)
    • 1 coffee or other beverage
    • Photo printing service

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • First day's dinner
    • Other personal expenses
    • Insurance

    US$ 182.00

    185.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Package Quantity

    Package Details
    • This tour is available every Thursday only until Dec 2018

    Inclusive Of:

    • Admission fees to all attractions
    • Palgongsan Cable Car ticket
    • Transfers to and from the attractions
    • 1 night hotel stay
    • Chinese/English/Japanese speaking tour guide
    • Meals: first day's breakfast + lunch of 2 days + second day's breakfast (will be provided by hotel)
    • 1 coffee or other beverage
    • Photo printing service

    Not Inclusive Of:

    • First day's dinner
    • Other personal expenses
    • Insurance
What To Expect

Daegu is the living embodiment of South Korea's mix of contemporary charm and traditional culture. It's the third largest city in the country, nestled in the North Gyeongsang Province. It boasts a myriad of modern conveniences, years of rich culture and history, and gorgeous temples and mountains. In this overnight tour, you'll visit the vibrant city and explore all its must see gems. Your first stop is Seomun Market for lunch. Seomun Market is the largest traditional street market in the city, boasting over 4,000 shops. Then you'll proceed to Kim Gwangseok-gil Street, a mural lane filled with themes of Kim Gwangseok, one of the most loved musicians in Korean. Then you'll enjoy a relaxing foot bath at Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine, before proceeding to Dongseongno Street where you can shop around and marvel at the various cultural spaces and unique restaurants. That's just the first day of the tour—there's so many other things you can experience in this 2 Days 1 Night Tour in Daegu!

daegu k-travel bus tour
Browse through the fabric products and other items you can find at Seomun Market
daegu tour
Pass through the mural street dedicated to the late Korean folk rock singer, Kim Gwangseok
daegu overnight tour
Soothe your tired toes with a 20 minute foot bath at the Daegu Yangnyeongsi Oriental Medicine Cultural Center
daegu k-travel bus tour
Get a taste of traditional Korean farming at Guam Farm Stay Village!
Activity Information
Confirmation

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email
Itinerary

Itinerary:

Day 1:
  • 7:30am depart from Insadong (in front of SM Duty Free Store)
  • 12:00pm arrive at Daegu
  • 12:30pm-2:00pm visit Seomun Market, have lunch: spicy stir-fried chicken
  • 2:30pm-3:10pm explore Kim Gwangseok-gil Street
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm have a relaxing foot bath at Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm visit Dongseongno Street
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm dinner (self-paying)
  • 8:30pm check in at the hotel
Day 2:
  • 7:30am-8:30am have breakfast
  • 8:30am-9:30am bus ride to the temple
  • 9:30am-10:30am explore Donghwasa Temple
  • 11:00am-12:00pm ride the Palgongsan Cable Car
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm have lunch: rice with thistle
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm visit Guam Farm Stay Village
  • 2:30pm-6:30pm bus ride to Seoul
  • 6:30pm tour ends in front of SM Duty Free Store
Insider Tips

Insider Tips

  • Get a free coffee or other beverage and photography printing service!
Additional Information

Additional Information:

  • Free for children aged 0-2, as long as they do not occupy their own seats
  • Ticket prices are similar for children and adults
  • This trip is only available for non-Korean passport holders
  • Each tour bus holds a maximum of 40 passengers
  • A minimum of 4 participants is required for activity to operate. If the minimum is not met, you will be informed 1 business day prior to the activity
  • Tours will not be canceled due to rain, and no refunds will be issued in case of inclement weather
  • The itinerary is for reference only and may be affected by weather and traffic conditions on the day of the tour. Please be patient if any delays occur
  • Please bring your valid passports for identification purposes
  • If you are prohibited to eat certain foods (for medical reasons) or have a strict diet for lunch, please fill in the Extra Details on the booking page with the food that you can and cannot eat
  • Insurance is not included in the ticket. We recommend that you purchase your own insurance to cover for any accident
  • In case of emergency situations (such as failure to find the meet up point), please call the phone number that can be seen at the bottom of your voucher
  • This activity is doable for pregnant women and people with certain medical conditions, but they must be accompanied by a family, friend, or caretaker
  • This tour is wheelchair/stroller accessible
  • Please note: For no shows and late arrivals, requests for rescheduling and refund will not be entertained
Accommodation Arrangement:
  • Hotel: Daegu Prince Hotel (대구 프린스호텔)
  • Shared accommodation (2 people share 1 room)
  • Please note that if you are traveling alone, you may be paired with another solo traveler to share the room with you
  • If you want to upgrade to a private room, please pay additional fee USD60 upon booking
  • If the rooms of Daegu Prince Hotel are fully booked, operator will change to a same level and similar hotel
How To Use
  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

Meet Up Information:

  • Location: In front of SM Duty Free Store in Insadong
  • Time: 7:30am
  • Please arrive at the meet up location at least 10-15 mins before the scheduled departure time. The bus will always leave on time

How To Get There:

  • By subway: Take Subway Line 1, get off at Jonggak Station, from exit number 3 or 3-1 walk 1 min to SM Duty Free Store
  • By taxi: Please show this Korean address to the taxi driver: 서울시 종로구 인사동 5길 41, SM 면세점앞

Insa-dong Meet Up Location

Cancelation Policy
  • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 7 days prior to the activity
View All
While you're here, check these out too!

Psst! You can get off this booking using promo code on the Klook App!

No thanks, I don't want a discount